Menu

mod

ImprintMinecraft mod for 26.3

Adds vanilla-style footprint particles for players and mobs.

newest supported release 26.3Cosmetic
Latest version
[Fabric 1.21.6-1.21.7] v1.4.1
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Loaders
Fabric, NeoForge, Forge
Licence
not stated
Downloads
2.3k
Updated
19 d ago
Available on
CurseForge

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Imprint declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Fabric, NeoForge, Forge25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Forge, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, NeoForge, Forge25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Forge, Fabric, NeoForge25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Forge, Fabric, NeoForge25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Forge, NeoForge21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.7Fabric, NeoForge, Forge21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, NeoForge, Forge21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.1Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.20.4Forge, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Forge, Fabric, NeoForge17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2NeoForge, Fabric, Forge17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Forge, Fabric, NeoForge17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Imprint’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 40 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • NeoForge

    [NeoForge 26.3] v1.4 · 23 Sept 2026 · imprint-1.4-neoforge+26.3.jar

    Get NeoForge
  • Fabric

    [Fabric 26.3] v1.4 · 16 Sept 2026 · imprint-1.4-fabric+26.3.jar

    Get Fabric

Most recently published release

[Fabric 1.21.6-1.21.7] v1.4.1release26 Sept 2026

imprint-1.4.1-fabric+1.21.7.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.21.7 · Fabric

Download this release
54708dcc77fc…
Older versions24
  • [NeoForge 1.21.6-1.21.7] v1.4.126 Sept 20261.21.70.2 MB2ce05aabef3b…Get
  • [NeoForge 1.21.1] v1.4.126 Sept 20261.21.10.2 MB623c4b5c2f65…Get
  • [Fabric 1.21.1] v1.4.126 Sept 20261.21.10.2 MBb86bed5d6027…Get
  • [NeoForge 26.3] v1.423 Sept 202626.30.2 MBe29a1ab91dad…Get
  • [Fabric 26.3] v1.416 Sept 202626.30.2 MB26e3a98cd8d2…Get
  • [Fabric 1.21.11] v1.413 Sept 20261.21.110.2 MB73ffd8016622…Get
  • [NeoForge 1.21.11] v1.413 Sept 20261.21.110.2 MBa8c7f57de9c8…Get
  • [Forge 1.20.1] v1.431 Aug 20261.20.10.2 MBb8d52e5d1aa8…Get
  • [NeoForge 26.2] v1.427 Aug 202626.20.2 MB891439c25f37…Get
  • [Fabric 26.2] v1.427 Aug 202626.20.2 MB6dcf9947f17b…Get
  • [NeoForge 26.1.x] v1.427 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MBc24a75cd0f70…Get
  • [Fabric 26.1.x] v1.427 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MBfbb50b9a3640…Get
  • [NeoForge 1.21.6-1.21.7] v1.427 Aug 20261.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MB83619c77f3c7…Get
  • [Fabric 1.21.6-1.21.7] v1.427 Aug 20261.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MB1180e6e59fb8…Get
  • [NeoForge 1.21.1] v1.427 Aug 20261.21.10.2 MB206c5289e179…Get
  • [Fabric 1.21.1] v1.427 Aug 20261.21.10.2 MBb6ed7a9006c6…Get
  • [Fabric 1.20.1] v1.427 Aug 20261.20.10.2 MB4cecb79a144a…Get
  • [Forge 1.20-1.20.4] v1.326 Aug 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MBfd1e3761f162…Get
  • [NeoForge 26.2] v1.326 Aug 202626.20.2 MB1dc198f195a3…Get
  • [NeoForge 26.1.x] v1.326 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB434132513cce…Get
  • [NeoForge 1.21.6-1.21.7] v1.326 Aug 20261.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MBb754d0251da7…Get
  • [NeoForge 1.21.1] v1.326 Aug 20261.21.10.2 MB8105808f8c12…Get
  • [Fabric 26.2] v1.326 Aug 202626.20.2 MBbcf39db2881f…Get
  • [Fabric 26.1.x] v1.326 Aug 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB994b8229f3d1…Get

Frequently asked

Does Imprint work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Imprint declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Imprint support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which platform or loader does Imprint support?

Fabric, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Imprint?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

How do I install Imprint?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Imprint safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 26 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .