- Latest version
- framedcompactdrawers-1.20-6.0.1.jar
- Minecraft
- 1.12.2 to 1.20.2
- Java
- Java 17+
- Loader
- Forge
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 17.6M
- Updated
- 3 y ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Framed Compacting Drawers declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Forge | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.12.2 | Forge | 8+ | declared | 18 Sept 2017 |
Download
From Framed Compacting Drawers’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
framedcompactdrawers-1.20-6.0.1.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 · Forge
83ae9354786c…Older versions24Hide older versions
- framedcompactdrawers-1.20-6.0.0.jar1 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB351.1k downloads
52d0a475e103…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.19-5.2.1.jar26 Mar 20231.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB826.4k downloads
4bfbdac6fcc6…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.19-5.2.0.jar9 Oct 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB120.4k downloads
82e80f715a33…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.19-5.0.0.jar4 Jul 20221.190.1 MB9.6k downloads
34c2eb2b4ec9…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.18-4.1.0.jar28 May 20221.18.20.1 MB3.6M downloads
ad4535f25bf5…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.18-4.0.2.jar30 Jan 20221.18.1, 1.180.1 MB108.4k downloads
5a5f557e95a1…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.18-4.0.1.jar30 Jan 20221.18.1, 1.180.1 MB136 downloads
318b05c39eba…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.18-4.0.0.jar18 Jan 20221.18.1, 1.180.1 MB6.0k downloads
379a03f2f337…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.17-3.0.0.jar18 Jan 20221.17.10.1 MB1.1k downloads
9f80cc378bf3…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16-2.2.1.jar10 Oct 20211.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.10.1 MB5.5M downloads
d1ff92cf6e09…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16-2.2.0.jar22 Dec 20201.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.10.1 MB1.8M downloads
82f63976d4bb…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16-2.1.2.jar6 Nov 20201.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.10.1 MB60.5k downloads
aa80c84ef1f1…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16-2.1.1.jar6 Nov 20201.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.10.1 MB116 downloads
4699bb2d941c…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16-2.1.0.jar6 Nov 20201.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.10.1 MB146 downloads
b96d9614d483…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16.2-2.1.0.jar5 Nov 20201.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.10.1 MB116 downloads
4217626553e9…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.16.2-2.0.0.jar30 Aug 20201.16.3, 1.16.273 KB974 downloads
3878879a8997…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.2.7.jar26 Jul 20201.12.288 KB1.6M downloads
8d69342523ed…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.2.6.jar7 May 20201.12.289 KB2.8k downloads
633a7c15dec2…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.2.4.jar20 Apr 20201.12.289 KB277.6k downloads
c65f346ddc15…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.2.3.jar18 Apr 20201.12.285 KB266 downloads
cd9a5c15a358…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.2.2.jar17 Apr 20201.12.283 KB138 downloads
e6c19afc8812…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.2.1.jar17 Apr 20201.12.280 KB124 downloads
c4fd04e49089…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.1.0.jar17 Apr 20201.12.258 KB151 downloads
608c98d5c058…Get - framedcompactdrawers-1.0.1.jar16 Apr 20201.12.234 KB2.4k downloads
9887db549321…Get
Frequently asked
Does Framed Compacting Drawers work on Minecraft 1.20.2?
Yes. 1.20.2 is the newest Minecraft version Framed Compacting Drawers declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Framed Compacting Drawers support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.12.2 up to 1.20.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Framed Compacting Drawers support?
Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Framed Compacting Drawers?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 17 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Framed Compacting Drawers?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Framed Compacting Drawers safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .
