
mod
Ender's DelightMinecraft mod for 1.21.1
An addon for Farmer's Delight based around adding culinary content to the end!
- Latest version
- 1.3.1
- Minecraft
- 1.18.2 to 1.21.1
- Java
- Java 21+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 5.2M
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host Ender's Delight servers
One click and Ender's Delight is installed with the right loader, on hardware built for it.
- 1.21.1
- NeoForge
- Forge
- Fabric
- One click mod install
- Loader matched for you
- Ryzen CPUs
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Ender's Delight declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
Download
From Ender's Delight’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
endersdelight-1.3.1.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.21.1 · NeoForge
d39de482cd41…Older versions13Hide older versions
- 1.1.42 Aug 20261.20.10.2 MB
554a74f9db3b…Get - 1.3.05 May 20261.21.10.1 MB
595c09207105…Get - 1.2.02 Mar 20261.21.10.2 MB
932ee53c4d22…Get - 1.1.328 Apr 20251.20.10.2 MB
0735b945a67c…Get - 1.1.212 Apr 20251.20.10.2 MB
1aa8dabb8729…Get - 1.1.06 Apr 20251.21.10.2 MB
1e8f0f585bcd…Get - 1.20.1-1.0.2.refabricated30 Nov 20241.20.10.2 MB
9183646f4e84…Get - 1.20.1-1.0.1.refabricated29 Nov 20241.20.10.1 MB
2fa39c5fc7ae…Get - 1.0.19 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.210.1 MB
cacce5b1ef3c…Get - 1.0.08 Aug 20241.210.1 MB
db2efb058d6c…Get - 1.0.38 Aug 20241.20.1, 1.200.1 MB
ed80ecb16eb8…Get - 1.19-1.2.28 Aug 20241.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB
a120011f4307…Get - 1.18.2-1.2.18 Aug 20241.18.20.1 MB
94a8d918eb14…Get
Dependencies
What Ender's Delightdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.
Frequently asked
Does Ender's Delight work on Minecraft 1.21.1?
Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Ender's Delight declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Ender's Delight support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Ender's Delight on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which platform or loader does Ender's Delight support?
NeoForge, Forge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Ender's Delight?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 21 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What does Ender's Delight need to run?
It declares Farmer's Delight as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.
What licence is Ender's Delight under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Ender's Delight?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Ender's Delight safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

