Menu

mod

Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities

Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compat. Customization of Weapons of another mods to match Epic Fight and addons moveset and animations

client and servernewest supported 1.20.1UtilityMobsEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
no release indexed
Loaders
Forge, NeoForge
Licence
CC-BY-SA-4.0
Downloads
231.9k
Updated
2 y ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.20.1Forge, NeoForge17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.19.2Forge, NeoForge17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.18.2Forge, NeoForge17+declared28 Feb 2022

Frequently asked

Does Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities work on Minecraft 1.20.1?

Yes. 1.20.1 is the newest Minecraft version Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 1.20.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

Which loader does Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities need?

Forge, NeoForge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities?

Java 17 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.

What licence is Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities under?

CC-BY-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Epic Fight & Other Mods Weapons Compabilities safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.