Menu

mod

Dynamic NutritionMinecraft mod for 26.3

A realistic diet and nutrition mod based on real food data, where food gives carbs, protein, fat, vitamins and minerals. Eating a varied diet and cooking your meals gives you effects for each nutrient, and it works with most food mods

Latest version
Dynamic Nutrition 2.5.0 [Fabric]
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Loaders
Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric
Licence
not stated
Downloads
1.5k
Updated
5 d ago
Available on
CurseForge

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Dynamic Nutrition declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Forge, Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.1Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.1Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Forge, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Dynamic Nutrition’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Quilt

    Dynamic Nutrition 2.5.0 [Fabric] · 16 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • NeoForge

    Dynamic Nutrition 2.5.0 [NeoForge] · 16 Oct 2026 · dynamicnutrition-neoforge-2.5.0.jar

    Get NeoForge

Most recently published release

Dynamic Nutrition 2.5.0 [Fabric]release16 Oct 2026

dynamicnutrition-fabric-2.5.0.jar · 0.5 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +5 more · Fabric, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
64fa443adb7e…
Older versions19
  • Dynamic Nutrition 2.5.0 [NeoForge]16 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +4 more0.5 MB0dc72aac6c42…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 2.5.0 [Forge]16 Oct 20261.21.11, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.1, 1.200.4 MB41e77751870f…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 2.0.0 [Forge]7 Oct 20261.21.11, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.1, 1.200.3 MB915ef10c1525…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 2.0.0 [NeoForge]7 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +4 more0.4 MB58f5fe6466eb…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 2.0.0 [Fabric]7 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +5 more0.4 MB90230cdba748…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Forge/NeoForge] [1.20-1.20.1]24 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.1 MB79b6eb996c7f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Fabric] [1.20-1.20.1]24 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.1 MB206691fafad4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [NeoForge] [1.21-1.21.1]24 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.1 MB7aab0e96a9c8…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Forge] [1.21-1.21.1]24 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.1 MBf16a4dce07d4…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Fabric] [1.21-1.21.1]24 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.1 MBdaaa5b8a3158…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [NeoForge] [1.21.11]24 Sept 20261.21.110.1 MBda087a9c7ea6…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Forge] [1.21.11]24 Sept 20261.21.110.1 MBb7486bd41eb1…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Fabric] [1.21.11]24 Sept 20261.21.110.1 MBc005724859eb…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [NeoForge] [26.x]24 Sept 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MBca66325c4eef…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.1 [Fabric] [26.x]24 Sept 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB4e9d473f0acb…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.0 [NeoForge] [26.x]22 Sept 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MBcba21d71e6a9…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.5.0 [Fabric/Quilt] [26.x]22 Sept 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MBe8a944d1f404…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.0.0 [NeoForge] [26.x]9 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MBe07e95aa0a4b…Get
  • Dynamic Nutrition 1.0.0 [Fabric] [26.x]9 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MBa5fcd5eac9c9…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Dynamic Nutrition work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Dynamic Nutrition declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Dynamic Nutrition support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which platform or loader does Dynamic Nutrition support?

Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Dynamic Nutrition?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

How do I install Dynamic Nutrition?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Dynamic Nutrition safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 16 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .