
mod
Dis-Enchanting TableMinecraft mod for 26.3
Recover enchantments from enchanted weapons or books!
- Latest version
- 6.0.2
- Minecraft
- 1.20 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 1.3M
- Updated
- 5 d ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host Dis-Enchanting Table servers
One click and Dis-Enchanting Table is installed with the right loader, on hardware built for it.
- 26.3
- NeoForge
- Forge
- Fabric
- One click mod install
- Loader matched for you
- Ryzen CPUs
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Dis-Enchanting Table declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.10 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
Download
From Dis-Enchanting Table’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
For Minecraft 26.3
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.
Most recently published release
disenchanting_table-neoforge-26.1.2-6.0.2.jar · 0.1 MB · for 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 · Fabric, NeoForge
ea9d9b0f20d2…Older versions12Hide older versions
- 6.0.126 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB
f92173463395…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 6.0.023 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB
f7cac16bae83…Get - 5.1.17 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB
8ebbd213ce07…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 5.1.031 Aug 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.80.2 MB
eee292499324…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 5.0.226 May 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.10.3 MB
be9974b014ec…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 5.0.024 May 20251.20.10.2 MB
036dcf287786…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 4.0.229 Mar 20251.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.10.3 MB
2c05b3735de1…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 4.0.07 Mar 20251.20.10.2 MB
8bf9afe84c3f…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 3.1.030 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.10.1 MB
407533ff23a3…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 3.0.227 Jul 20241.21.1, 1.210.1 MB
352a739f9955…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 3.0.15 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.4, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB
7a8c682ccec6…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 2.2.07 May 20241.20.190 KB
d68d60de4c29…Choose file on publisher ↗
Dependencies
What Dis-Enchanting Tabledeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.
Frequently asked
Does Dis-Enchanting Table work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Dis-Enchanting Table declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Dis-Enchanting Table support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Dis-Enchanting Table on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which platform or loader does Dis-Enchanting Table support?
NeoForge, Forge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Dis-Enchanting Table?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What does Dis-Enchanting Table need to run?
It declares MonoLib as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.
What licence is Dis-Enchanting Table under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Dis-Enchanting Table?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Dis-Enchanting Table safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

