Menu

mod

DaylightChangerStruggleMinecraft mod for 26.3

A fully client-sided time changer mod which features the ability to cycle smoothly.

newest supported release 26.3Utility QolCosmetic
Latest version
DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.5 for 26.3 (Hotfix)
Minecraft
1.18 to 26.3
Loaders
Quilt, Fabric
Licence
not stated
Downloads
2.0k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
CurseForge

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version DaylightChangerStruggle declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Quilt, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Quilt, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Quilt, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Quilt, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Quilt, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.1Quilt, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.19.2Quilt, Fabric17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Quilt, Fabric17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Fabric, Quilt17+declared7 Jun 2022
1.18.2Quilt, Fabric17+declared28 Feb 2022
1.18.1Quilt, Fabric17+declared10 Dec 2021
1.18Quilt, Fabric17+declared30 Nov 2021

Download

From DaylightChangerStruggle’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Most recently published release

DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.5 for 26.3 (Hotfix)release15 Sept 2026

DaylightChangerStruggle-0.0.5+26.3+hotfix.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric

Download this release
a8a6feeac0eb…
Older versions13
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.5 for 1.21.1115 Sept 20261.21.110.2 MBbb61140c3258…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.4 for 26.216 Jun 202626.20.2 MBa078d67d7c21…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.4 for 26.1 - 26.1.224 Mar 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB5451a5b883a5…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.4 for 1.21.1124 Mar 20261.21.110.2 MB8d0e42790df7…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.3 for 1.21.119 Dec 20251.21.110.2 MBc269bcc18ffb…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.3 for 1.21.19 Dec 20251.21.10.2 MBe940b09b8339…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.3 for 1.18 - 1.18.29 Dec 20251.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MBe8c7ae361c5d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.3 for 1.21.9 - 1.21.101 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB7e4cc32864a2…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.3 for 1.20.11 Oct 20251.20.10.2 MBf27f12136a1f…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.2 for 1.21.6 - 1.21.819 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MB51eee2991bf7…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.1 for 1.21.525 Apr 20251.21.50.2 MBa752df8cf7a2…Get
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.0 for 1.19 - 1.19.215 Aug 20221.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB9bc0e6a9a3a7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • DaylightChangerStruggle v0.0.0 for 1.18 - 1.18.29 Mar 20221.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB4a64993361d0…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does DaylightChangerStruggle work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version DaylightChangerStruggle declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does DaylightChangerStruggle support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.18 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which platform or loader does DaylightChangerStruggle support?

Quilt, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for DaylightChangerStruggle?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

How do I install DaylightChangerStruggle?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download DaylightChangerStruggle safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 15 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .