
mod
Create Train Utilities
Create Addon that adds custom sliding doors with realistic opening & closing sounds, platform blocks and building blocks for stations and trains.
- Latest version
- 3.0.3
- Minecraft
- 1.18.2 to 1.21.1
- Java
- Java 21+
- Loaders
- Fabric, NeoForge, Forge
- Licence
- AGPL-3.0-only
- Downloads
- 259.8k
- Updated
- 4 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Create Train Utilities declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
Releases
Files come from the author's own host. We publish the checksum so you can prove the file you downloaded is the file they published.
- 3.0.3release19 Mar 20261.21.1
- 3.0.3-C6release19 Mar 20261.20.1
- 3.0.2release18 Jan 20261.21.1
- 3.0.2-C6release18 Jan 20261.20.1
- 3.0.1release8 Dec 20251.21.1
- 3.0.1-C6release8 Dec 20251.20.1
- 3.0.0-C6release5 Jul 20251.20.1
- 3.0.0release27 Jun 20251.20.1, 1.21.1
- 2.3.1release10 Mar 20251.18.2, 1.19.2, 1.20.1
- 2.3.0release19 Oct 20241.18.2, 1.19.2, 1.20.1
- 2.2.0release25 Aug 20241.18.2, 1.19.2, 1.20.1
- 2.1.1release30 Jul 20241.20.1
Frequently asked
Does Create Train Utilities work on Minecraft 1.21.1?
Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Create Train Utilities declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Create Train Utilities support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Create Train Utilities on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which loader does Create Train Utilities need?
Fabric, NeoForge, Forge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Create Train Utilities?
Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.
What licence is Create Train Utilities under?
AGPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Create Train Utilities?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Create Train Utilities safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.