Menu

mod

Cobblemon Trainer Battle

Cobblemon side mod that offers trainer battle system

client and servernewest supported 1.21.1UtilityMinigame
Latest version
no release indexed
Loader
Fabric
Licence
GPL-3.0-only
Downloads
5.0M
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Cobblemon Trainer Battle declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.1Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.20.1Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023

Frequently asked

Does Cobblemon Trainer Battle work on Minecraft 1.21.1?

Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Cobblemon Trainer Battle declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Cobblemon Trainer Battle support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20.1 up to 1.21.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Cobblemon Trainer Battle on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

Which loader does Cobblemon Trainer Battle need?

Fabric. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Cobblemon Trainer Battle?

Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.

What licence is Cobblemon Trainer Battle under?

GPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Cobblemon Trainer Battle?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Cobblemon Trainer Battle safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.