mod
Client SortMinecraft mod for 26.3
Versatile and easy inventory sorting.
- Latest version
- v3.104.1+26.3-NeoForge
- Minecraft
- 1.20 to 26.3
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 14.4M
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Minecraft versions
Every version Client Sort declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | NeoForge, Forge, Quilt, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric, Forge, Quilt, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, Quilt, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Quilt, Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, Quilt, Forge, NeoForge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
For Minecraft 26.3
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get NeoForge
NeoForge
v3.104.1+26.3-NeoForge · 26 Sept 2026 · clientsort-neoforge-3.104.1+26.3.jar
- Get Fabric
Fabric
v3.104.1+26.3-Fabric · 26 Sept 2026 · clientsort-fabric-3.104.1+26.3.jar
Most recently published release
clientsort-neoforge-3.104.1+26.3.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.3 · NeoForge
1d4f91177ac8…Older versions24Hide older versions
- v3.104.1+26.3-Fabric26 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
67e387be6594…Get - v3.103.4+26.2-NeoForge26 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
99fb7776b109…Get - v3.103.4+26.2-Fabric26 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
555a3a9d297c…Get - v3.102.8+26.1.2-NeoForge26 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
2073df697247…Get - v3.102.8+26.1.2-Fabric26 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
51ef3cb2d956…Get - v3.89.2+1.21.1-Fabric26 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.3 MB
7c1ae805ff24…Get - v3.89.2+1.21.1-NeoForge26 Sept 20261.21.10.3 MB
5a7308a40e59…Get - v3.82.2+1.20.1-Fabric26 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.3 MB
977ececf344c…Get - v3.82.2+1.20.1-Forge26 Sept 20261.20.10.9 MB
52f41c9a8352…Get - v3.104.0+26.3-Fabric15 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
bc218eb115b0…Get - v3.104.0+26.3-NeoForge15 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
5643a99aa4fc…Get - v3.103.3+26.2-NeoForge12 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
1f45e457a169…Get - v3.103.3+26.2-Fabric12 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
62bc3a500bc2…Get - v3.102.7+26.1.2-NeoForge12 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
7f0034d7c3ca…Get - v3.102.7+26.1.2-Fabric12 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
35eeab62877f…Get - v3.89.1+1.21.1-Fabric12 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.3 MB
8c07bdfb34a9…Get - v3.89.1+1.21.1-NeoForge12 Sept 20261.21.10.3 MB
334bac7b9d4b…Get - v3.82.1+1.20.1-Fabric12 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.3 MB
608696cd2d18…Get - v3.82.1+1.20.1-Forge12 Sept 20261.20.10.9 MB
488527cf3f6b…Get - v3.103.2+26.2-NeoForge6 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
68fa06757057…Get - v3.103.2+26.2-Fabric6 Sept 202626.20.3 MB
95c8393789a2…Get - v3.102.6+26.1.2-Fabric6 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
697eb0bc32e9…Get - v3.102.6+26.1.2-NeoForge6 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
83b45c4f4e15…Get - v3.89.0+1.21.1-Fabric6 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.3 MB
2d3dc5030748…Get
Frequently asked
Does Client Sort work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Client Sort declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Client Sort support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Client Sort support?
NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Client Sort?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Client Sort?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Client Sort safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .