Menu

mod

Cinch's Lost Mob GrindersMinecraft mod for 26.2

Simply adds lost mob grinders that spawn around the overworld, kind of like an easter egg feature.

newest supported release 26.2World StructuresWorld Gen
Latest version
CLMG-[UNIVERSAL]-1.21-26.2-1.1.0.jar
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.2
Loaders
NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt
Licence
not stated
Downloads
1.6k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
CurseForge

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Forge, Quilt, NeoForge21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Forge, Quilt, NeoForge21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Forge, Quilt, NeoForge21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric, Forge, Quilt, NeoForge21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, Forge, NeoForge17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Forge, NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    CLMG-[UNIVERSAL]-1.21-26.2-1.1.0.jar · 12 Aug 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

CLMG-[UNIVERSAL]-1.21-26.2-1.1.0.jarrelease12 Aug 2026

CLMG-[UNIVERSAL]-1.21-26.2-1.1.0.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
b97f702ab1c1…
Older versions3
  • CLMG-[Forge-Fabric-1.20.x]-1.1.0.jar12 Aug 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.3 MBafd7b49b6bc7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • CLMG-[UNIVERSAL]-1.21-26.2-1.0.0.jar19 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more0.3 MBb8c9f99bfeac…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • CLMG-[UNIVERSAL]-1.21-26.1.x-1.0.0.jar3 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more0.3 MBffd1c9777a7e…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Which platform or loader does Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders support?

NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

How do I install Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Cinch's Lost Mob Grinders safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from CurseForge, where the author last updated it on 12 Aug 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .