mod
Chest StealerMinecraft mod for 26.1.2
A mod that allows you to quickly and automatically loot items from a chest when you open it.
- Latest version
- cheststealer-fabric-1.21.2-1.0.2
- Minecraft
- 1.19.2 to 26.1.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 2.0k
- Updated
- 7 d ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Minecraft versions
Every version Chest Stealer declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1.2 | Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric, Forge | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric, Forge | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric, Forge | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric, Forge | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
Download
From Chest Stealer’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
For Minecraft 26.1.2
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get Fabric
Fabric
cheststealer-26.1-fabric-1.0.1 · 1 Oct 2026 · cheststealer-26.1-fabric-1.0.1.jar
Most recently published release
cheststealer-fabric-1.21.2-1.0.2.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +2 more · Fabric
07a65480f754…Older versions11Hide older versions
- cheststealer-fabric-1.20-1.0.12 Oct 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB
bea8f6e8a914…Get - cheststealer-26.1-fabric-1.0.11 Oct 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB
0017e2b7016b…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.21.9-1.0.110 Sept 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB
d8ceece21802…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.21.2-1.0.18 Sept 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +2 more0.1 MB
6e7a9c91d4b7…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.21-1.0.17 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.1 MB
abacec034ed6…Get - cheststealer-1.20.1-forge-1.0.06 Sept 20261.20.10.1 MB
829d7263cbbb…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.19.2-1.0.014 May 20261.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.20.1 MB
c772d321d735…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.20-1.0.024 Apr 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB
fbc446b80fb2…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.21.9-1.0.018 Apr 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB
19236090df4d…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.21.2-1.0.016 Apr 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +2 more0.1 MB
1e1fff0af2d9…Get - cheststealer-fabric-1.21-1.0.014 Apr 20261.21.1, 1.210.1 MB
49741a82d893…Get
Frequently asked
Does Chest Stealer work on Minecraft 26.1.2?
Yes. 26.1.2 is the newest Minecraft version Chest Stealer declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Chest Stealer support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.2 up to 26.1.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Which platform or loader does Chest Stealer support?
Forge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Chest Stealer?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
How do I install Chest Stealer?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Chest Stealer safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .