
mod
BookPasteMinecraft mod for 26.2
Paste large texts into writable books and signs with automatic page splitting
- Latest version
- 2.1+1.21.9-1.21.10
- Minecraft
- 1.17 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loaders
- NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- Apache-2.0
- Downloads
- 2.8k
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version BookPaste declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Forge, Fabric, NeoForge | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Forge | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Forge, NeoForge, Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
For Minecraft 26.2
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get Fabric
Fabric
2.1+26.2 · 5 Jul 2026 · bookpaste-2.1+26.2.jar
Most recently published release
bookpaste-2.1+1.21.9-1.21.10.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.21.10, 1.21.9 · Fabric
2c7ae701ca77…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 2.1+26.1-26.1.26 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB137 downloads
8de9108e4152…Get - 2.1+1.21.115 Jul 20261.21.110.1 MB214 downloads
5b240e544956…Get - 2.1+26.25 Jul 202626.20.1 MB255 downloads
9aabc23788d7…Get - 2.0-f+1.20.5-1.20.610 Jun 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.1 MB13 downloads
0e7ad4233d4c…Get - 2.0-forge+1.20.2-1.20.410 Jun 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.1 MB11 downloads
3ea4d49e9b48…Get - 2.0-neo+1.20-1.20.17 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.200.1 MB14 downloads
85b96ae641be…Get - 2.0-forge+1.20-1.20.17 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.200.1 MB302 downloads
eb52242a6d38…Get - 2.0+1.20.5-1.20.623 May 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.1 MB16 downloads
0096d0947f64…Get - 2.0+1.20.2-1.20.423 May 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.1 MB14 downloads
1e8698ab67f8…Get - 2.0+1.20-1.20.123 May 20261.20.1, 1.200.1 MB292 downloads
c31700f4f3b8…Get - 2.0+26.1-26.1.223 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB428 downloads
c74f5dbea381…Get - 2.0+1.21-1.21.48 May 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB199 downloads
2aba6b11d09e…Get - 2.0+1.21.5-1.21.88 May 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.1 MB78 downloads
ab7b4d560b2f…Get - 2.0+1.21.9-1.21.108 May 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB42 downloads
ce5c1d93b13b…Get - 2.0+1.21.118 May 20261.21.110.1 MB471 downloads
f0be1eefbec0…Get - 1.0+1.17-1.17.126 Apr 20261.17.1, 1.170.1 MB8 downloads
4ebe7a425f9a…Get - 1.0+1.18.226 Apr 20261.18.20.1 MB9 downloads
e9b414056a69…Get - 1.0+1.18-1.18.126 Apr 20261.18.1, 1.180.1 MB5 downloads
ce52b288255f…Get - 1.0+26.1-26.1.226 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB177 downloads
6481ecef35c9…Get - 1.0+1.19.426 Apr 20261.19.40.1 MB6 downloads
bc31fadfcb79…Get - 1.0+1.19.326 Apr 20261.19.30.1 MB5 downloads
20fdb6d24c66…Get - 1.0+1.19-1.19.226 Apr 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB8 downloads
169a0465ae4a…Get - 1.0+1.20.5-1.20.68 Apr 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.1 MB12 downloads
9493e03c89a0…Get - 1.0+1.20.2-1.20.48 Apr 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.1 MB8 downloads
81628a05fea9…Get
Frequently asked
Does BookPaste work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version BookPaste declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does BookPaste support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.17 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install BookPaste on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does BookPaste support?
NeoForge, Forge, Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for BookPaste?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is BookPaste under?
Apache-2.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install BookPaste?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download BookPaste safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .