
- Latest version
- 1.0.0+mc1.21.11
- Minecraft
- 1.16.5 to 26.1.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loader
- Fabric
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 2.4k
- Updated
- 5 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version Auto Totem Nova declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1.2 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Fabric | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Fabric | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
Download
From Auto Totem Nova’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
auto-totem-nova-1.21.11-1.0.0+mc1.21.11.jar · 1.3 MB · for 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 · Fabric
d006954c635b…Older versions8Hide older versions
- 1.0.0+mc1.21.411 May 20261.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +2 more1.3 MB131 downloads
a2c5e3752894…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.21.111 May 20261.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.211.3 MB168 downloads
97dc5bc60d94…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.20.411 May 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.41.3 MB110 downloads
add425597d45…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.20.111 May 20261.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.201.3 MB335 downloads
9075d293b7f6…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.19.411 May 20261.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.3 MB128 downloads
18072159187d…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.18.211 May 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.181.3 MB48 downloads
75ecd946dd72…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.17.111 May 20261.17.1, 1.171.3 MB48 downloads
0ba2c702deb2…Get - 1.0.0+mc1.16.511 May 20261.16.51.3 MB192 downloads
9eebca5f95c9…Get
Frequently asked
Does Auto Totem Nova work on Minecraft 26.1.2?
Yes. 26.1.2 is the newest Minecraft version Auto Totem Nova declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Auto Totem Nova support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16.5 up to 26.1.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Auto Totem Nova on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does Auto Totem Nova support?
Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Auto Totem Nova?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is Auto Totem Nova under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Auto Totem Nova?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Auto Totem Nova safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .