
mod
AmaTweaksMinecraft mod for 26.2
client side utilities mod for amateras
- Latest version
- v2.4.2-mc1.20.4
- Minecraft
- 1.18 to 26.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loader
- Fabric
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 2.5k
- Updated
- 1 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Minecraft versions
Every version AmaTweaks declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Fabric | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
For Minecraft 26.2
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.
Most recently published release
amatweaks-v2.4.2-mc1.20.4.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.20.4, 1.20.3 · Fabric
58326398336e…Older versions24Hide older versions
- v2.4.2-mc1.21.49 Jun 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.2 MB15 downloads
a7eb512deff8…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.21.89 Jun 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MB11 downloads
238ee5b0aa93…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.20.29 Jun 20261.20.20.2 MB4 downloads
28adbbb658f0…Get - v2.4.2-mc26.1.19 Jun 202626.1.1, 26.10.2 MB19 downloads
0a818a96446d…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.21.59 Jun 20261.21.50.2 MB3 downloads
a04ccb2e3b85…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.21.109 Jun 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB9 downloads
2ad83003d691…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.21.119 Jun 20261.21.110.2 MB88 downloads
9fce734887db…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.20.69 Jun 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.2 MB1 download
9ae187fc09f5…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.21.19 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB19 downloads
20027307866b…Get - v2.4.2-mc1.20.19 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB10 downloads
74f4492fa7c4…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.18.26 Jun 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB6 downloads
d9cc950c2405…Get - v2.4.1-mc26.16 Jun 202626.10.2 MB5 downloads
8bc52c7787ce…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.21.86 Jun 20261.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.2 MB2 downloads
71bd70c3d0d9…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.21.56 Jun 20261.21.50.2 MB2 downloads
19887780c0b5…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.21.106 Jun 20261.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB3 downloads
d998c8d6be3b…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.21.16 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB6 downloads
83fbe300baf2…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.21.116 Jun 20261.21.110.2 MB14 downloads
0640b536ae2d…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.20.46 Jun 20261.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MB2 downloads
5b4ead547edc…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.20.16 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB3 downloads
c966f196bc4d…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.20.26 Jun 20261.20.20.2 MB2 downloads
63df49f9a746…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.19.46 Jun 20261.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB6 downloads
cd161e582ce4…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.21.46 Jun 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.2 MB3 downloads
5dbac7663daf…Get - v2.4.1-mc1.20.66 Jun 20261.20.6, 1.20.50.2 MB3 downloads
278eef80da64…Get - v2.4.0-mc26.16 Jun 202626.10.2 MB2 downloads
3b0458d898d1…Get
Frequently asked
Does AmaTweaks work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version AmaTweaks declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does AmaTweaks support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.18 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install AmaTweaks on the client or the server?
The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.
Which platform or loader does AmaTweaks support?
Fabric. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for AmaTweaks?
Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.
What licence is AmaTweaks under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install AmaTweaks?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download AmaTweaks safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .