Menu

mod

Action Bar InfoMinecraft mod for 26.2

Display info in action bar

client onlynewest supported release 26.2Utility
Latest version
2.0.0-alpha.3.1
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.2
Loaders
Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge
Licence
GPL-3.0-or-later
Downloads
45.9k
Updated
3 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Action Bar Info declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge25+declared16 Jun 2026
1.21.11Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
24w44aForge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared30 Oct 2024
1.21.3NeoForge, Fabric, Forge, Quilt21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, Quilt, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Action Bar Info’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 40 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric

    2.0.0-alpha.3.1 · 27 Jul 2026 · ActionBarInfo-fabric-2.0.0-alpha.3.1+mc26.2.jar

    Get Fabric
  • Fabric, Quilt

    2.0.0-alpha.3+mc26.2 · 21 Jun 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

2.0.0-alpha.3.1alpha27 Jul 2026

ActionBarInfo-fabric-2.0.0-alpha.3.1+mc26.2.jar · 0.1 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric

Download this release
3cbf3f632ddc…
Older versions24
  • 2.0.0-alpha.3+mc26.221 Jun 202626.20.1 MB281 downloads71a191c4ea03…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.0-alpha.2.2+mc1.21.810 Oct 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.80.1 MB12.6k downloads711c4384aad3…Get
  • 2.0.0-alpha.2.124 Mar 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MB13.6k downloads03a4a80d9203…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.0-alpha.223 Mar 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB153 downloadsf5d7f955c097…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.0-alpha.122 Mar 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB121 downloads5b01c540ffd7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.0-beta.2+mc1.20.51 Dec 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +1 more101 KB441 downloads6a3c87ccfdb1…Get
  • 1.3.0-beta.2+mc1.20.11 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more101 KB4.4k downloadsb88e0b91576c…Get
  • 1.3.0-beta.1.1+mc1.20.515 Sept 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5101 KB102 downloads4a5ced9463d4…Get
  • 1.3.0-beta.1.1+mc1.20.115 Sept 202424w44a, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more101 KB1.4k downloadsbd950b70368c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.0-beta.1+mc1.20.515 Sept 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5101 KB89 downloads1ac86b07d739…Get
  • 1.3.0-beta.1+mc1.20.115 Sept 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more101 KB115 downloads310594cdb35e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.0-alpha.3+mc1.20.57 Sept 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.50.1 MB83 downloads1e48228f63b2…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.3+mc1.20.27 Sept 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.1 MB109 downloads1654bfbc5366…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.3+mc1.20.17 Sept 20241.20.1, 1.200.1 MB218 downloads8f25e9628b18…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.2+mc1.20.523 Jul 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5102 KB142 downloadse2b78b51f705…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.2+mc1.20.223 Jul 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.20.1 MB87 downloadse3afe14c6ecf…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.2+mc1.20.123 Jul 20241.20.1, 1.200.1 MB1.0k downloads947cf2546dd6…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.1+mc1.20.52 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5101 KB107 downloads42b31f3b4fe5…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.1+mc1.20.22 Jul 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2101 KB85 downloads62e8824f84ae…Get
  • 1.3.0-alpha.1+mc1.20.12 Jul 20241.20.1, 1.20101 KB507 downloads69f692d801fe…Get
  • 1.2.420 Jun 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more0.1 MB1.7k downloadsdd2074802605…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.3.117 Jun 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +1 more0.1 MB208 downloads523323e2870c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.316 Jun 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +1 more0.1 MB122 downloads8dc05e2c69a2…Get
  • 1.2.215 Jun 20241.210.1 MB147 downloadsffd1a094d9e9…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Action Bar Info work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Action Bar Info declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Action Bar Info support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Action Bar Info on the client or the server?

The client only. There is nothing to install on the server side. That is the author's declared design, not a guarantee for every server: one running anti-cheat or missing a counterpart mod can still object.

Which platform or loader does Action Bar Info support?

Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge. A build for one platform or loader will not necessarily load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Action Bar Info?

Among the supported Minecraft releases above, the highest recorded requirement is Java 25 or newer. Use the requirement for the exact Minecraft version you run; previews and snapshots may differ.

What licence is Action Bar Info under?

GPL-3.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Action Bar Info?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Action Bar Info safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 27 Jul 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .