Menu

mod

(SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy!

Adds a slider that overide sables sublevel render distance allowing you to see sublevels from much further away.

client and servernewest supported 1.21.1UtilityOptimizationTransportation
Latest version
no release indexed
Minecraft
1.21.1
Loader
NeoForge
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
7.7k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Minecraft versions

Every version (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other mods
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.1NeoForge21+declared8 Aug 2024

Frequently asked

Does (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! work on Minecraft 1.21.1?

Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Do I need to install (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

Which loader does (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! need?

NeoForge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy!?

Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the mod itself.

What licence is (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy!?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the mod and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download (SSRDFV) Separate Sable Render Distance For Voxy! safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.