Menu

modpack

Power EngineeringMinecraft modpack

"A balanced modpack featuring Create, AE2, and Mekanism – perfect for automation, magic, and endless adventures."

Latest version
Power Engineering
Minecraft
no version declared
Java
follows the game
Loaders
none declared
Licence
not stated
Downloads
707
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
CurseForge
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Power Engineering servers

One click and Power Engineering is installed with the right loader, on hardware built for it.

  • One click modpack install
  • Dependencies handled
  • Tuned startup flags
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Download

From Power Engineering’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Power Engineeringrelease24 Jul 2026

Power Engineering.zip · 2.9 MB · for 1.21.1

Download latest
9db0a174d9b9

Frequently asked

How do I install Power Engineering?

Use a launcher that imports packs, such as Prism Launcher, the Modrinth App or the CurseForge app, and open the pack file with it. The launcher installs the right loader and mods for you; installing a pack's mods by hand is the error-prone way.

Where do I download Power Engineering safely?

Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. The download link goes to the source recorded for that release; verify the publisher, filename and checksum before running it.

Which Minecraft versions does Power Engineering work on?

The author has not declared a supported version in the metadata we sync, so there is nothing here we can state as fact. Check the project's own page before installing it, and treat an old modpack with no declared version as untested on modern Minecraft.

Last checked 29 d ago against CurseForge. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.

Not indexed yet. Score 45 against a threshold of 55. The page still exists and is still linked; it simply carries noindex until we hold more.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .