Menu

modpack

Pokemania Cobblemon

Experimente o Cobblemon no seu melhor com este Modpack para o Cobblemon Pokemania! O servidor incluído neste pacote conta com TODOS os modelos de Pokémon, além de Megas, Z-Moves, Terastalização, Raids, Cosméticos e muito mais!

client and servernewest supported 1.21.1AdventureLightweightMultiplayer
Latest version
no release indexed
Minecraft
1.21.1
Loader
Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
428.0k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Pokemania Cobblemon declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other modpacks
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.1Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024

Frequently asked

Does Pokemania Cobblemon work on Minecraft 1.21.1?

Yes. 1.21.1 is the newest Minecraft version Pokemania Cobblemon declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Do I need to install Pokemania Cobblemon on the client or the server?

Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.

Which loader does Pokemania Cobblemon need?

Fabric. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.

Which Java version do I need for Pokemania Cobblemon?

Java 21 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the modpack itself.

What licence is Pokemania Cobblemon under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Pokemania Cobblemon?

Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the modpack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.

Where do I download Pokemania Cobblemon safely?

From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Last checked 1 d ago against Modrinth. We do not host files and we do not republish descriptions; every download link points at the author’s own release.