
modpack
Parasites: Reloaded
You're thrown into a post-nuclear world overrun by parasitic creatures focused on consuming what's left of humanity. The world will push you to your limits as you fight to survive against the relentless onslaught of these horrifying parasites.
- Latest version
- no release indexed
- Minecraft
- 1.12.2
- Java
- Java 8+
- Loader
- Forge
- Licence
- LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
- Downloads
- 611.0k
- Updated
- 2 y ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Parasites: Reloaded declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
Frequently asked
Does Parasites: Reloaded work on Minecraft 1.12.2?
Yes. 1.12.2 is the newest Minecraft version Parasites: Reloaded declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Do I need to install Parasites: Reloaded on the client or the server?
Both. Every player needs it installed and so does the server, so anyone joining without it will be refused.
Which loader does Parasites: Reloaded need?
Forge. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Parasites: Reloaded?
Java 8 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the modpack itself.
What licence is Parasites: Reloaded under?
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Parasites: Reloaded?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the modpack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Parasites: Reloaded safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.