Menu

data pack

Wind Boost EnchantmentMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Allows one to Enchant the Harness with a Custom Enchant to make Happy Ghasts Faster

server onlynewest supported release 26.3MobsEquipmentGame MechanicsDecoration
Latest version
v2.3+mod
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
69.2k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Wind Boost Enchantment servers

Deploy a server with Wind Boost Enchantment already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Wind Boost Enchantment declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025

Download

From Wind Boost Enchantment’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    v2.3+mod · 20 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    v2.3 · 20 Sept 2026 · Wind Boost Enchantment.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

v2.3+modrelease20 Sept 2026

wind_boost_enchant-v2.3.jar · 33 KB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
a8121a95ea9d…
Older versions9
  • v2.320 Sept 202626.3, 26.2, 26.118 KBffaaf1265de7…Get
  • v2.2+mod16 Jun 202626.2, 26.1, 1.21.1134 KB3ccd11779679…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.216 Jun 202626.2, 26.1, 1.21.1118 KBf629ea5e819d…Get
  • v2.1+mod1 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.1134 KB69466bf0184c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.11 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.1118 KB684d7959b5f0…Get
  • 2.0.0+mod19 Nov 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +1 more34 KB2f645c41f755…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.019 Nov 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +1 more17 KBc06f765294cf…Get
  • 1.0.0+mod8 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.634 KB1f5aa6ce039b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.08 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.617 KB9324b27ed6ad…Get

Frequently asked

Does Wind Boost Enchantment work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Wind Boost Enchantment declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Wind Boost Enchantment support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21.6 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Wind Boost Enchantment on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Wind Boost Enchantment under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Wind Boost Enchantment?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Wind Boost Enchantment safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 20 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .