Menu

data pack

WalletMinecraft data pack for 26.3

The Wallet mod introduces a complete in-game economy system with 7 different coin denominations. Players can discover coins while exploring the world. It also features a convenient wallet interface that allows you to view and manage your currency.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureEconomyGame Mechanics
Latest version
3.0.0+26.3
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
7.4k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Wallet servers

Deploy a server with Wallet already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Wallet declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Wallet’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Most recently published release

3.0.0+26.3release18 Sept 2026

Walletneoforge3.0.026.3.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3 · NeoForge

Download this release
d487c49ba9ee…
Older versions17
  • 3.0.0+26.210 Aug 202626.20.2 MBbf18c8c11a12…Get
  • 2.6+mod17 Jun 20251.21.60.9 MB438 downloadsfc8611c8cbdc…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.617 Jun 20251.21.689 KB249 downloads23ecafcbfa75…Get
  • 2.5+mod19 Apr 20251.21.50.9 MB663 downloads3de397f99de0…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.519 Apr 20251.21.590 KB262 downloads628244a871da…Get
  • 2.3_1.21.2-3+mod29 Jan 20251.21.3, 1.21.20.4 MB84 downloads7fc79a45ff0b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4_1.21.4+mod29 Jan 20251.21.40.9 MB488 downloads5d392f1802f9…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4_1.21.429 Jan 20251.21.490 KB286 downloads3fcb3863a7af…Get
  • 2.3_1.21.2-329 Jan 20251.21.3, 1.21.279 KB52 downloads80d251ecebbd…Get
  • 2.3+mod29 Jan 20251.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.50.4 MB1.5k downloads9b8c588db499…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.329 Jan 20251.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.579 KB212 downloadsd6c7116ec615…Get
  • 2.2+mod25 Jan 20251.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.50.4 MB67 downloadsb7afd57c30b8…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.225 Jan 20251.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.578 KB48 downloads54c82dc1fead…Get
  • 2.1+mod1 Dec 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.50.4 MB279 downloads7a29a1975426…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.11 Dec 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.578 KB116 downloadse505879cbb45…Get
  • 1.2+mod20 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.3 MB1.6k downloads6125e9116e1d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.219 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB305 downloadsb083a55c5f15…Get

Dependencies

What Walletdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does Wallet work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Wallet declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Wallet support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Wallet on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What does Wallet need to run?

It declares Architectury API as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.

What licence is Wallet under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Wallet?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Wallet safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 18 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .