Menu

data pack

notblue's Vegan RecipesMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Craft most peaceful and hostile mob drops using vegan base ingredients

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityGame Mechanics
Latest version
2.3+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
16.3k
Updated
27 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host notblue's Vegan Recipes servers

Deploy a server with notblue's Vegan Recipes already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version notblue's Vegan Recipes declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From notblue's Vegan Recipes’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 40 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.3+mod · 5 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.3 · 5 Oct 2026 · notblue's Vegan Recipes v2.3 (1.21.9-26.3).zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.3+modrelease5 Oct 2026

vegan-recipes-2.3.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
4d8447787218…
Older versions24
  • 2.35 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more100 KB6c7a7099c30c…Get
  • 2.1+mod10 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB808 downloads4e328a3cb0e3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.110 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.975 KB124 downloads13b179d49581…Get
  • 2.0.2+mod9 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB205 downloadsd080d5173bc4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.29 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.975 KB42 downloads677e43151503…Get
  • 1.6.3+mod9 Nov 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.2 MB1.7k downloadse2f34b57756a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.6.39 Nov 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more98 KB59 downloads9420ad525cb7…Get
  • 2.0.1+mod5 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB64 downloadsac1ae01910fe…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.15 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.974 KB17 downloads1c64439a23fa…Get
  • 1.6.2+mod5 Nov 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.2 MB81 downloads3f10ca550a89…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.6.25 Nov 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more97 KB17 downloads6b3d0c85be63…Get
  • 1.6+mod21 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more0.2 MB1.5k downloads880ab162d661…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.621 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more0.1 MB308 downloadsd8d1933eb19c…Get
  • 1.5.1+mod7 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.3 MB1.4k downloads531e2fac9719…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.5.17 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.2 MB67 downloads26a676bb7e0c…Get
  • 1.5.1-1.20.x+mod7 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.2 MB1.5k downloads9736a0fa83d3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.5.1-1.20.x7 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB120 downloadsb27c98cde4c7…Get
  • 1.5+mod2 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.3 MB124 downloadsf9cf4f9f3b42…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.52 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.2 MB28 downloadsc47490486dd6…Get
  • 1.5-1.20.x+mod2 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.3 MB62 downloads34735cfbd6dc…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.5-1.20.x2 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.2 MB28 downloadsa94c19d369c9…Get
  • 1.1.4+mod15 Feb 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.4 MB2.6k downloadsb9adc15df827…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.415 Feb 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.2 MB54 downloads3bcaa48a1fcc…Get
  • 1.4.3+mod6 Jan 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.4 MB647 downloads1f0055911ba0…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does notblue's Vegan Recipes work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version notblue's Vegan Recipes declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does notblue's Vegan Recipes support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install notblue's Vegan Recipes on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is notblue's Vegan Recipes under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install notblue's Vegan Recipes?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download notblue's Vegan Recipes safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 5 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .