Menu

data pack

Ultris: Boss ExpansionMinecraft data pack for 1.20.1

Explore 8 new and exciting bosses to take on across your world, with new structures, items, and stories for you to unravel.

server onlynewest supported release 1.20.1AdventureMobsWorldgenMagic
Latest version
5.6.9c+mod
Works with
Forge, Quilt, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-Custom
Downloads
859.6k
Updated
3 y ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Ultris: Boss Expansion servers

Deploy a server with Ultris: Boss Expansion already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.20.1
  • Data pack
  • Forge
  • Quilt
  • Fabric
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Ultris: Boss Expansion declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.20.1Data pack, Forge, Quilt, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, Quilt, Fabric, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Fabric, Quilt, Data pack, Forge17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Forge, Data pack, Fabric, Quilt17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Data pack, Quilt, Forge, Fabric17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From Ultris: Boss Expansion’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 27 indexed releases

For Minecraft 1.20.1

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, Quilt

    5.6.9c+mod · 19 Nov 2023

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    5.6.9c · 19 Nov 2023 · ultris-v5.6.9c.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

5.6.9c+modrelease19 Nov 2023

ultris-v5.6.9c.jar · 14.0 MB · for 1.20.1, 1.20 · Fabric, Forge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
d9733990dc39…
Older versions24
  • 5.6.9c19 Nov 20231.20.1, 1.200.9 MB12.5k downloadsf3a878bbd89f…Get
  • 5.6.9b+mod25 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.2014.0 MB38.4k downloads97ad9694a347…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.9b25 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.200.9 MB5.0k downloads22f022498ef0…Get
  • 5.6.9a+mod12 Jun 20231.2014.0 MB582 downloadsd60a3058b9da…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.9a12 Jun 20231.200.9 MB347 downloadsdb1f19c4f050…Get
  • 5.6.9+mod9 Jun 20231.2014.0 MB484 downloads4108e71a6e81…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.99 Jun 20231.200.9 MB161 downloads8130dd12ac2a…Get
  • 5.6.8d+mod24 May 20231.19.414.0 MB3.3k downloadsa4cdc5aeb295…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.8d24 May 20231.19.40.9 MB902 downloadsdc0f327291b9…Get
  • 5.6.8ca15 May 20231.19.414.0 MB184 downloads55d6c759caf9…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.8c14 May 20231.19.414.0 MB55 downloads58cd6c06e0a5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.8b+mod29 Apr 20231.19.414.0 MB357 downloads7db5d0b37c35…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.8b29 Apr 20231.19.40.9 MB234 downloads4cdba5cc3f4f…Get
  • 5.6.8a+mod31 Mar 20231.19.414.0 MB367 downloads06e7884f01d4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.8a31 Mar 20231.19.40.9 MB334 downloadsbb0d58df0cba…Get
  • 5.6.829 Mar 20231.19.414.0 MB88 downloads2c26fd6c1b82…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.7g+mod5 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.192.9 MB26.8k downloads42ed7de35049…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.7g5 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.4 MB2.0k downloads3b0f1df2c03b…Get
  • 5.6.7f+mod19 Feb 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.1914.5 MB1.3k downloadsb2fdbaaba104…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 5.6.7f19 Feb 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.4 MB300 downloadsf5fe15aed9c6…Get
  • 5.6.7e4 Feb 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.1914.5 MB333 downloadsb03167940a21…Get
  • 5.6.7d4 Jan 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.4 MB350 downloads84246f850c88…Get
  • 5.6.7c4 Jan 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.4 MB58.6k downloadsb36e8a9f1043…Get
  • 5.6.7b3 Jan 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.4 MB86 downloads38f5d53d232f…Get

Frequently asked

Does Ultris: Boss Expansion work on Minecraft 1.20.1?

Yes. 1.20.1 is the newest Minecraft version Ultris: Boss Expansion declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Ultris: Boss Expansion support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 1.20.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Ultris: Boss Expansion on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Ultris: Boss Expansion under?

LicenseRef-Custom, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Ultris: Boss Expansion?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Ultris: Boss Expansion safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 19 Nov 2023. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .