Menu

data pack

TNT TimerMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Adds a timer above tnt which displays the time until it explodes.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3TechnologyUtilityAdventureEquipment
Latest version
3.1+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
289.5k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host TNT Timer servers

Deploy a server with TNT Timer already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version TNT Timer declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From TNT Timer’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    3.1+mod · 17 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    3.1 · 17 Sept 2026 · TNT timer v3.1 MC-26.3.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

3.1+modrelease17 Sept 2026

tnt-timer-3.1.jar · 8 KB · for 26.3 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
79caa5634ecc…
Older versions7
  • 3.117 Sept 202626.35 KB03b7e2f3b852…Get
  • 3.0+mod30 Mar 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more8 KB92.4k downloads4786e7f8fcf7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 3.030 Mar 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more5 KB5.0k downloads7768e3d6b62d…Get
  • 2+mod15 Jun 20241.21.1, 1.214 KB8.3k downloads07d175004543…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 215 Jun 20241.21.1, 1.212 KB963 downloads7d23edc9bd2d…Get
  • 1+mod25 Apr 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more5 KB5.2k downloadsb88bad8344c7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 115 Jan 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more2 KB3.4k downloadsff50395526cb…Get

Frequently asked

Does TNT Timer work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version TNT Timer declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does TNT Timer support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install TNT Timer on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is TNT Timer under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install TNT Timer?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download TNT Timer safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 17 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .