data pack
TNT DatapackMinecraft data pack for 1.21.11
Adds 5 destructive TNTs along with a TNT launcher
- Latest version
- TNT Datapack (MC 1.21.11) [1.9.0].zip
- Minecraft
- 1.14 to 1.21.11
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 24.3k
- Updated
- 11 mo ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Host TNT Datapack servers
Deploy a server with TNT Datapack already added to the world, on hardware built for it.
- 1.21.11
- One click install
- Version matched
- Automatic backups
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version TNT Datapack declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | release | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | release | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
| 1.15.2 | release | 8+ | declared | 17 Jan 2020 |
| 1.15.1 | release | 8+ | declared | 16 Dec 2019 |
| 1.15 | release | 8+ | declared | 9 Dec 2019 |
| 1.14.4 | release | 8+ | declared | 19 Jul 2019 |
| 1.14.3 | release | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2019 |
3 older versions not shown.
Download
From TNT Datapack’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
TNT Datapack (MC 1.21.11).zip · 0.2 MB · for 1.21.11
e9855006e0be…Older versions10Hide older versions
- TNT Datapack (MC 1.21.10) [V1.8.3].zip1 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +1 more0.2 MB363 downloads
44f3cc24d417…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.21.8) [V1.8.1]15 Aug 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.2 MB747 downloads
38f05efadb9a…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.21.4) [V1.7.1]15 Aug 20251.21.40.2 MB
e2acc20d310c…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.21.3) [V1.6.1]15 Aug 20251.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
6223fb966636…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.20.6) [V1.5.1]15 Aug 20251.20.6, 1.20.50.2 MB
27c5248e0dc8…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.20.4) [V1.4.1]15 Aug 20251.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MB
c9b93272b89e…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.20.2) [V1.3.1]15 Aug 20251.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB
1eed7100bed3…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.19.4) [V1.2.1]15 Aug 20251.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19 +5 more0.2 MB
4a7ced172051…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.16.5) [V1.1.1]15 Aug 20251.16.5, 1.16.4, 1.16.3, 1.16.2, 1.16.1 +4 more0.2 MB
7d70fd3ff27a…Get - TNT Datapack (MC 1.14.4) [V1.0.1]15 Aug 20251.14.4, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.140.2 MB
eedb245d6aa6…Get
Frequently asked
Does TNT Datapack work on Minecraft 1.21.11?
Yes. 1.21.11 is the newest Minecraft version TNT Datapack declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does TNT Datapack support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.14 up to 1.21.11. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
How do I install TNT Datapack?
Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.
Where do I download TNT Datapack safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

