Menu

data pack

Terralith: ReStonedMinecraft data pack for 26.2

An official add-on to Terralith that re-adds normal Andesite, Diorite, and Granite blobs underground

server onlynewest supported release 26.2Worldgen
Latest version
1.3.1
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
246.4k
Updated
7 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Terralith: ReStoned servers

Deploy a server with Terralith: ReStoned already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Terralith: ReStoned declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Terralith: ReStoned’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.3.1 · 29 Mar 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

1.3.1release29 Mar 2026

Terralith_ReStoned_v1.3.1.jar · 9 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +18 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
64b6499aa08a…
Older versions4
  • 1.321 Jan 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +14 more7 KB29.9k downloadsd5c1832944a0…Get
  • 1.219 Jan 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +13 more9 KB137.5k downloads4005e9569154…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.115 Jan 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +9 more9 KB1.3k downloadsf143391405d4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.014 Jan 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more9 KB87 downloads21009858539f…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Terralith: ReStoned work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Terralith: ReStoned declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Terralith: ReStoned support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Terralith: ReStoned on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Terralith: ReStoned under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Terralith: ReStoned?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Terralith: ReStoned safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 29 Mar 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .