Menu

data pack

Super PowersMinecraft data pack for 26.2

SVM Powers is a Super Power datapack adding a variety of abilities, new structures, mobs, items and more!

server onlynewest supported release 26.2AdventureMobsEquipmentFood
Latest version
1.86.1+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
163.1k
Updated
4 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Super Powers servers

Deploy a server with Super Powers already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Super Powers declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Super Powers’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.86.1+mod · 11 Jun 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.86.1 · 11 Jun 2026 · SVM Powers data+resources 1.86.1.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.86.1+modrelease11 Jun 2026

svm-powers-1.86.1.jar · 9.4 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
33e287111523…
Older versions23

Frequently asked

Does Super Powers work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Super Powers declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Super Powers support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Super Powers on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Super Powers under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Super Powers?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Super Powers safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 16 Jun 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .