Menu

data pack

STRAYED FATES: ForsakenMinecraft data pack for 1.21.4

A collection of detailed abandoned Vanilla-friendly structures

server onlynewest supported release 1.21.4AdventureDecorationWorldgen
Latest version
2.0.0.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
150.3k
Updated
2 y ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host STRAYED FATES: Forsaken servers

Deploy a server with STRAYED FATES: Forsaken already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.21.4
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version STRAYED FATES: Forsaken declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From STRAYED FATES: Forsaken’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.21.4

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Loader not listed

    2.0.0.2 · 25 Sept 2024 · STRAYED FATES Forsaken 1.21+ v2.0.0.2.zip

    Get release
  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.0.0.1 · 24 Sept 2024

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

2.0.0.2release25 Sept 2024

STRAYED FATES Forsaken 1.21+ v2.0.0.2.zip · 2.3 MB · for 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21

Download this release
b93f47211d3c…
Older versions18
  • 1.1.3.225 Sept 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more2.3 MB77.8k downloads4cac71852362…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.0.124 Sept 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.212.3 MB84 downloads2ca6dafb236b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.3.124 Sept 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more2.3 MB1.3k downloads4a4fea2866cc…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.0.015 Jun 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.212.3 MB932 downloads7752be293a57…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.3.015 Jun 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more2.3 MB1.1k downloadsbc2618cecd18…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.2.010 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more2.4 MB469 downloads7cd49fd5bf46…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.1.0+mod19 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2033.7 MB1.7k downloads1f9445c66d04…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.1.019 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.202.3 MB274 downloads43bc2ed79f39…Get
  • 1.1.0.0+mod12 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2033.7 MB330 downloadsaace35ba1958…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.0.012 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.202.3 MB172 downloads5af9b9af6ea9…Get
  • 1.0.2.0+mod24 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.203.3 MB11.0k downloads0ac6d7872dde…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.2.024 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.9 MB281 downloadsc76b31b18601…Get
  • 1.0.1.1+mod22 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.203.4 MB364 downloads19818cf1d37a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.1.122 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.9 MB69 downloads044b808c82b6…Get
  • 1.0.1.0+mod16 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.33.3 MB198 downloadsbcdeff6d5903…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.1.016 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.30.9 MB87 downloads10a024f09bbc…Get
  • 1.0.0.0+mod12 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.203.0 MB140 downloads3c0d3ea05891…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.0.012 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.9 MB100 downloadscf1ebbdf3eae…Get

Frequently asked

Does STRAYED FATES: Forsaken work on Minecraft 1.21.4?

Yes. 1.21.4 is the newest Minecraft version STRAYED FATES: Forsaken declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does STRAYED FATES: Forsaken support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 1.21.4. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install STRAYED FATES: Forsaken on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is STRAYED FATES: Forsaken under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install STRAYED FATES: Forsaken?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download STRAYED FATES: Forsaken safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 25 Sept 2024. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .