
data pack
Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast FurnacesMinecraft data pack for 26.2
Blast all types of stone including Netherrack or Quartz, fully configurable
- Latest version
- 26.2-neoforge-3
- Minecraft
- 1.16 to 26.2
- Works with
- NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 98.4k
- Updated
- 2 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces servers
Deploy a server with Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces already added to the world, on hardware built for it.
- 26.2
- Data pack
- NeoForge
- Quilt
- Forge
- One click install
- Version matched
- Automatic backups
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Data pack, Forge | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 8+ | declared | 14 Jan 2021 |
| 1.16.4 | NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack | 8+ | declared | 29 Oct 2020 |
| 1.16.3 | Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric | 8+ | declared | 10 Sept 2020 |
| 1.16.2 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 8+ | declared | 11 Aug 2020 |
| 1.16.1 | Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack | 8+ | declared | 24 Jun 2020 |
| 1.16 | NeoForge, Quilt, Fabric, Data pack, Forge | 8+ | declared | 23 Jun 2020 |
Download
From Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Browse 75 indexed releasesFor Minecraft 26.2
Choose the loader you use before downloading.
- Get NeoForge
NeoForge
26.2-neoforge-3 · 4 Sept 2026 · blastingstone-26.2-neoforge-3.jar
- Get Forge
Forge
26.2-forge-3 · 4 Sept 2026 · blastingstone-26.2-forge-3.jar
- Choose file on publisher ↗
Fabric, Quilt
26.2-fabric-3 · 4 Sept 2026
Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.
Most recently published release
blastingstone-26.2-neoforge-3.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.2 · NeoForge
0c65057222d0…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 26.2-forge-34 Sept 202626.20.2 MB
401d10c1dbf3…Get - 26.2-fabric-34 Sept 202626.20.2 MB
981f6b8e6107…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.1.2-neoforge-34 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB
174eac096efb…Get - 26.1.2-forge-34 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB
6def72e40d65…Get - 26.1.2-fabric-34 Sept 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB
45f1d64a1b10…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.21.1-neoforge-34 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
51528af03ac0…Get - 1.21.1-forge-34 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
1b2eb27cc587…Get - 1.21.1-fabric-34 Sept 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB
98f1d270d1a1…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.20.1-forge-34 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB
078f59e505c6…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.20.1-fabric-34 Sept 20261.20.1, 1.200.2 MB
fbdd51ba4563…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.19.2-forge-34 Sept 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB
0b5e47cb593d…Get - 1.19.2-fabric-34 Sept 20261.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.2 MB
d28c36b5710d…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.18.2-forge-34 Sept 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB
591e27c4a711…Get - 1.18.2-fabric-34 Sept 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.2 MB
2145077650b1…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.1.2-neoforge-2.210 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB398 downloads
f5718f795905…Get - 26.1.2-forge-2.210 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB204 downloads
b9fb5ca3f9df…Get - 26.1.2-fabric-2.210 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB3.9k downloads
812b410307de…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 26.1.1-neoforge-2.24 Apr 202626.1.1, 26.10.2 MB62 downloads
d4cade6a9cb9…Get - 26.1.1-forge-2.24 Apr 202626.1.1, 26.10.2 MB23 downloads
a932ce8c72fb…Get - 26.1.1-fabric-2.24 Apr 202626.1.1, 26.10.2 MB211 downloads
62234ae09fa9…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.21.11-neoforge-2.224 Jan 20261.21.110.2 MB362 downloads
ff5e94d0f7a9…Get - 1.21.11-forge-2.224 Jan 20261.21.110.2 MB182 downloads
422a958f9e8e…Get - 1.21.11-fabric-2.224 Jan 20261.21.110.2 MB5.7k downloads
c4bd52e58457…Choose file on publisher ↗ - 1.21.10-neoforge-2.210 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB315 downloads
86998d31ddfa…Get
Dependencies
What Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnacesdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.
Frequently asked
Does Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.16 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces on the client or the server?
The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.
What does Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces need to run?
It declares Deimos as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.
What licence is Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces?
Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.
Where do I download Smelt All Stone Blocks in Blast Furnaces safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

