Menu

data pack

Shovel Armor TrimsMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Make all shovels trimmable with all template and materials, upgrade your shovel with more than 1300 different looks !

server onlynewest supported release 26.3AdventureEquipmentGame MechanicsDecoration
Latest version
26.3+mod
Minecraft
26.1 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
2.1k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Shovel Armor Trims servers

Deploy a server with Shovel Armor Trims already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • Fabric
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Shovel Armor Trims declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Data pack25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Forge25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026

Download

From Shovel Armor Trims’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    26.3+mod · 17 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    26.3 · 17 Sept 2026 · shovel_trims_26.3.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

26.3+modrelease17 Sept 2026

shovel-trims-26.3.jar · 0.9 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
e023993d69e5…
Older versions5
  • 26.317 Sept 202626.30.6 MB0fb19510b6dd…Get
  • 26.2+mod16 Jun 202626.20.9 MB634 downloadsc3d4a693443e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.216 Jun 202626.20.6 MB61 downloads10cfe9cac6ea…Get
  • 26.1.x+mod12 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.9 MB622 downloadsc41fbb77daf8…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.1.x12 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.6 MB76 downloads5074c11aa2d5…Get

Dependencies

What Shovel Armor Trimsdeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does Shovel Armor Trims work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Shovel Armor Trims declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Shovel Armor Trims support?

Everything the author has declared, from 26.1 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Shovel Armor Trims on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What does Shovel Armor Trims need to run?

It declares KSPACK as required, so that has to be installed alongside it or it will not load. Each one is linked in the dependencies section above.

What licence is Shovel Armor Trims under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Shovel Armor Trims?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Shovel Armor Trims safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 17 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .