
data pack
Server join title
Every time you join the Server, you get a cool welcoming message. You can customize the text and the style of the title. There are Server descriptions that are shown in the Chat. If you want to, you can add custom commands, too.
- Latest version
- no release indexed
- Minecraft
- 1.19 to 26.1.2
- Java
- Java 25+
- Loader
- Data pack
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 1.8k
- Updated
- 3 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Server join title declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1.2 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 24w46a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 13 Nov 2024 |
| 24w45a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 6 Nov 2024 |
| 24w44a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 30 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2-pre2 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 10 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2-pre1 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 8 Oct 2024 |
| 24w40a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 2 Oct 2024 |
| 24w39a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 25 Sept 2024 |
| 24w38a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 18 Sept 2024 |
| 24w37a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 11 Sept 2024 |
| 24w36a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 4 Sept 2024 |
| 24w35a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 28 Aug 2024 |
| 24w34a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 21 Aug 2024 |
| 24w33a | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 15 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.1 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
Frequently asked
Does Server join title work on Minecraft 26.1.2?
Yes. 26.1.2 is the newest Minecraft version Server join title declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Server join title support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 26.1.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Server join title on the client or the server?
The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.
Which loader does Server join title need?
Data pack. A build for one loader will not load on another, so this is the first thing to check before the Minecraft version.
Which Java version do I need for Server join title?
Java 25 or newer, because that is what the newest Minecraft release it supports requires. The requirement comes from the game rather than from the data pack itself.
What licence is Server join title under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Server join title?
Install the matching loader first, then put the downloaded file in your mods folder and start the game. The loader, the data pack and Minecraft all have to be on the same version, which is the usual reason a mod does not appear in game.
Where do I download Server join title safely?
From the author's own page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference never mirrors, re-hosts or repackages a file: every download button points at the original source, so you get exactly what the author published.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.