Menu

data pack

Sandstone RecyclingMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Recycle sandstone into sand and other recipes

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityGame Mechanics
Latest version
2.2+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
13.7k
Updated
19 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Sandstone Recycling servers

Deploy a server with Sandstone Recycling already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Sandstone Recycling declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Sandstone Recycling’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.2+mod · 12 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.2 · 12 Oct 2026 · Sandstone Recycling v2.2 (1.21.9-26.3).zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.2+modrelease12 Oct 2026

sandstone-recycling-2.2.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
252656c03be4…
Older versions19
  • 2.212 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more0.1 MB1e1169639300…Get
  • 2.1.1+mod30 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more0.2 MB212 downloads31ced5fbf458…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.1.130 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more0.1 MB20 downloads4e108f09f766…Get
  • 2.1+mod10 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB1.2k downloads4fc9f971bf04…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.110 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB103 downloads4039393e79cb…Get
  • 2.0+mod26 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB276 downloads122d40212094…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.026 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB51 downloadsb4b47160ffb0…Get
  • 1.4-1.21-1.21.8+mod26 Oct 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.2 MB1.2k downloads5fe7734beac2…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.4-1.21-1.21.826 Oct 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MB46 downloadse4592d7d619f…Get
  • 1.4-1.20.x+mod26 Oct 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.3 MB713 downloadsc8d1f5dfdf1e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.4-1.20.x26 Oct 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB36 downloadsaf2f782bf781…Get
  • 1.3+mod22 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +8 more0.3 MB5.3k downloadsdf05448f12c5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.322 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +8 more0.2 MB134 downloads18a4d7665339…Get
  • 1.2+mod4 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.3 MB1.7k downloads83998e0061dd…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.24 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.2 MB180 downloads9c3379aed1fb…Get
  • 1.1+mod29 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.4 MB318 downloadsf1c336ff4243…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.129 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.2 MB48 downloads80dc0bd1ffec…Get
  • 1+mod21 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more0.3 MB812 downloads5fd71703d99d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 121 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more0.2 MB95 downloadscacf6a4383b4…Get

Frequently asked

Does Sandstone Recycling work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Sandstone Recycling declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Sandstone Recycling support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Sandstone Recycling on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Sandstone Recycling under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Sandstone Recycling?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Sandstone Recycling safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 12 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .