Menu

data pack

Red’s More StructuresMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Adds more structures and dungeons to Minecraft

server onlynewest supported release 26.2DecorationWorldgen
Latest version
1.1.2+mod
Minecraft
1.19 to 26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
1.0M
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Red’s More Structures servers

Deploy a server with Red’s More Structures already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Red’s More Structures declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From Red’s More Structures’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.1.2+mod · 13 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.1.2 · 13 Sept 2026 · Reds_Structure_v1.1.2.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.1.2+modrelease13 Sept 2026

reds-more-structures-1.1.2.jar · 1.3 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
529faeebfde4…
Older versions15
  • 1.1.213 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.5 MB1d16f83e5f7d…Get
  • 1.1.1+mod4 Apr 20261.21.111.3 MB7f7b71d91531…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.14 Apr 20261.21.110.5 MB1dc33a37a0af…Get
  • 1.1.0+mod15 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +6 more1.3 MBb18621d56a99…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.015 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +6 more0.5 MBa77bc3d8eef8…Get
  • 1.0.8R+mod22 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.201.3 MB2ebe506f99d4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.8+mod22 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.201.3 MBe1ec6e160c46…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.8R22 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.200.5 MB1568adf90115…Get
  • 1.0.822 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.200.5 MB0353e852c1cf…Get
  • 1.0.7R+mod11 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.3 MB1837f3af92df…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.7C+mod11 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.3 MBd10f262653b0…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.7R11 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.5 MB02236f153ebe…Get
  • 1.0.7C11 Apr 20231.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.5 MBda0ccd6afc8b…Get
  • v1.0.6+mod5 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.191.3 MB2d54f34bba79…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.65 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.5 MBcdd4adb058b6…Get

Frequently asked

Does Red’s More Structures work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Red’s More Structures declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Red’s More Structures support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Red’s More Structures on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Red’s More Structures under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Red’s More Structures?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Red’s More Structures safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 13 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .