Menu

data pack

Pocket DimensionsMinecraft data pack for 26.2

This project introduces a fascinating item to the game. It's similar to a bundle, but with a ROOM inside. You can build whatever you want inside and take it with you!

server onlynewest supported release 26.2UtilityAdventureEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
26.2-3.2+mod-fabric
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-4.0
Downloads
26.4k
Updated
3 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Pocket Dimensions servers

Deploy a server with Pocket Dimensions already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Pocket Dimensions declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Forge25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025

Download

From Pocket Dimensions’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Quilt

    26.2-3.2+mod-fabric · 28 Jul 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Forge, NeoForge

    26.2-3.2+mod-neoforge · 28 Jul 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    26.2-3.2 · 28 Jul 2026 · pocket_dimension-26.2.3.2.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

26.2-3.2+mod-fabricrelease28 Jul 2026

pocket_dimension-fabric-26.2-3.2.jar · 0.5 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
09182c833083…
Older versions19
  • 26.1-3.2+mod-fabric28 Jul 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.5 MB94 downloads8c72d424c77a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.21.11-3.2+mod-fabric28 Jul 20261.21.110.5 MB110 downloads80ff9b8e4e4e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.2-3.2+mod-neoforge28 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more0.4 MB95 downloadsbc7cff7035c5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.2-3.228 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more0.1 MB152 downloads0856ebd8d01b…Get
  • 1.21.11-3.1+mod-fabric5 Jun 20261.21.110.5 MB2.4k downloadsae55e0984a7f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.1-3.1+mod-neoforge4 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +1 more0.4 MB1.8k downloadsb2bd5e8e6bd0…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.1-3.1+mod-fabric4 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.5 MB3.2k downloadsad1a05fba5e6…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 26.1-3.14 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +1 more0.1 MB1.9k downloads0d4fde7ae7b4…Get
  • 1.21.11.3.0+mod-neoforge4 Apr 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.914.9 MB410 downloads3a814cd63d16…Get
  • 1.21.11.3.0+mod-fabric4 Apr 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.914.7 MB2.5k downloadsc6e1006e1717…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.21.11.3.04 Apr 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB618 downloads47c67d569a33…Get
  • 1.21.11.2.0+mod14 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.4 MB3.0k downloadsf3ac045358a0…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.21.11.2.014 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.968 KB485 downloads9a1e1a87ee9b…Get
  • 1.21.11.1.3+mod5 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.3 MB1.1k downloadsf4070b1c4b9b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.21.11.1.35 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.934 KB192 downloadsc06cad265506…Get
  • 1.21.10.1.1+mod9 Jan 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.3 MB1.2k downloads64e976871cd7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.21.10.1.19 Jan 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.932 KB757 downloadsf108b7dadb0e…Get
  • 1.21.10.1.0+mod2 Dec 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.9 MB896 downloads094b6a0ef2f6…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.21.10.1.02 Dec 20251.21.10, 1.21.934 KB323 downloadsf019025b703b…Get

Frequently asked

Does Pocket Dimensions work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Pocket Dimensions declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Pocket Dimensions support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21.9 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Pocket Dimensions on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Pocket Dimensions under?

CC-BY-NC-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Pocket Dimensions?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Pocket Dimensions safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 28 Jul 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .