Menu

data pack

Physical StatsMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Upgrade speed, strength, and size by consuming custom items. Each stat has 5 levels, affecting abilities and attributes.

server onlynewest supported release 26.2UtilityEquipmentGame MechanicsFood
Latest version
1.2+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
9.3k
Updated
5 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Physical Stats servers

Deploy a server with Physical Stats already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Physical Stats declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Physical Stats’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.2+mod · 17 Jun 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.2 · 23 Oct 2025 · physical_stats_1.2.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.2+modrelease17 Jun 2026

physical-stats-1.2.jar · 41 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
17f6c0fe8e2c…
Older versions5
  • 1.223 Oct 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +11 more16 KB296 downloads83142b2a5879…Get
  • 1.1+mod2 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more37 KB124 downloads9f35995cf52f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.12 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more14 KB63 downloads18aa532d13b9…Get
  • 1.0+mod29 Jul 20241.21.1, 1.2123 KB1.1k downloadsfac7dcc66d92…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.029 Jul 20241.21.1, 1.2110 KB206 downloads036b4ec2649a…Get

Frequently asked

Does Physical Stats work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Physical Stats declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Physical Stats support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Physical Stats on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Physical Stats under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Physical Stats?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Physical Stats safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 17 Jun 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .