Menu

data pack

Origins: Forgotten Armor ReviveMinecraft data pack for 1.21

After getting an upgrade from his Master, he begin his adventure of exploring this world, and still fighting. Forever.

server onlynewest supported release 1.21AdventureGame MechanicsMagic
Latest version
1.2+mod
Minecraft
1.19 to 1.21
Works with
Forge, Quilt, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
10.9k
Updated
2 y ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive servers

Deploy a server with Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.21
  • Data pack
  • Forge
  • Quilt
  • Fabric
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21Data pack, Forge, Quilt, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack, Quilt, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Forge, Data pack, Fabric, Quilt17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Data pack, Quilt, Forge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.21

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, Quilt

    1.1+mod · 17 Jun 2024

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.1 · 17 Jun 2024 · Forgotten Armor Revive.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.2+modrelease22 Jul 2024

origins-forgotten-armor-revive-1.2.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +2 more · Fabric, Forge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
82ea6679f74c…
Older versions5
  • 1.222 Jul 20241.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2 +2 more18 KB200 downloads5d8f9ce2a208…Get
  • 1.1+mod17 Jun 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +1 more0.1 MB2.6k downloadsf35dd02e6050…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.117 Jun 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +1 more18 KB180 downloads126e0897130e…Get
  • 1.0+mod3 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 +5 more0.1 MB826 downloads132159190874…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.03 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 +5 more19 KB155 downloadsb55f77ce3be2…Get

Frequently asked

Does Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive work on Minecraft 1.21?

Yes. 1.21 is the newest Minecraft version Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 1.21. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Origins: Forgotten Armor Revive safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 22 Jul 2024. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .