Menu

data pack

NotSoCobblemon Allone's AdditionsMinecraft data pack for 1.21.3

This resourcepack/datapack adds some extra pokemons to the cobblemon mod, curently added pokemons are the lines of -Haxorus -Houndoom -remodeled Ursaluna and Bloodmoon form -Lokix They are all animated(I tried) and textured with shinies.

server onlynewest supported release 1.21.3AdventureMobs
Latest version
1.3.1
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
118.8k
Updated
23 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions servers

Deploy a server with NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.21.3
  • Data pack
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.3Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Data pack17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Most recently published release

1.3.1release30 Nov 2024

NotSoCobblemon.zip · 0.4 MB · for 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more

Download this release
aacb0687b047…
Older versions5
  • 1.33 Jun 20241.20.10.4 MB12.0k downloads12af0c1170ae…Get
  • 1.2121 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.4 MB6.4k downloadsd16361c22701…Get
  • 1.23 Feb 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 +5 more0.4 MB1.4k downloads67ff1cda9893…Get
  • 1.11 Aug 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.3 MB6.4k downloadsc629f70299f1…Get
  • 123 Jul 20231.19.20.3 MB366 downloadsf1dc8935c2c0…Get

Frequently asked

Does NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions work on Minecraft 1.21.3?

Yes. 1.21.3 is the newest Minecraft version NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 1.21.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download NotSoCobblemon Allone's Additions safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 30 Nov 2024. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .