Menu

data pack

No Sky LimitsMinecraft data pack for 26.3

A very simple datapack that changes the vertical build limit in the overworld to 1024, both up and down.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityGame MechanicsWorldgenCursed
Latest version
1.0.5-26.3+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
12.6k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host No Sky Limits servers

Deploy a server with No Sky Limits already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version No Sky Limits declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From No Sky Limits’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.0.5-26.3+mod · 18 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.0.5-26.3 · 18 Sept 2026 · No_Sky_Limits-v1.0.5_26.3.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.0.5-26.3+modrelease18 Sept 2026

no-sky-limits-1.0.5-26.3.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
40be44efb1d1…
Older versions13
  • 1.0.5-26.318 Sept 202626.30.1 MBd289141b7c05…Get
  • 1.0.4-26.1+mod29 Mar 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MB654 downloads27836eea14c2…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.4-26.129 Mar 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB137 downloadsc5e59af6dd35…Get
  • 1.0.4-1.21.11+mod29 Mar 20261.21.110.2 MB744 downloadsb5a92d645a44…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.4-1.21.1129 Mar 20261.21.110.1 MB123 downloads404686238858…Get
  • v1.0.3+mod14 Dec 20251.21.110.2 MB1.5k downloadsf696f1ac415a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.314 Dec 20251.21.110.1 MB206 downloads1c10fe3e6750…Get
  • v1.0.2+mod25 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +6 more0.2 MB3.7k downloadsc4517f9e6edd…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.225 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +6 more0.1 MB277 downloads9ea0c09108d3…Get
  • v1.0.1+mod9 Sept 20241.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3 +3 more0.2 MB2.8k downloadsb26c41fd8bc6…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.19 Sept 20241.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3 +3 more0.1 MB323 downloadsde90559a7494…Get
  • v1.0.0+mod14 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.210.2 MB274 downloads98a785c7304e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.014 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.210.1 MB130 downloads783ac652e54f…Get

Frequently asked

Does No Sky Limits work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version No Sky Limits declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does No Sky Limits support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install No Sky Limits on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is No Sky Limits under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install No Sky Limits?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download No Sky Limits safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 18 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .