Menu

data pack

No Enchant BlockMinecraft data pack for 1.21.3

Decorate your enchanting area with a wider range of blocks. Finally you can freely carpet your floor and still get max level enchantments!

server onlynewest supported release 1.21.3UtilityGame MechanicsDecoration
Latest version
2.1.1+mod
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
27.6k
Updated
2 y ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host No Enchant Block servers

Deploy a server with No Enchant Block already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.21.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version No Enchant Block declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From No Enchant Block’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.21.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.1.1+mod · 29 Oct 2024

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.1.1 · 29 Oct 2024 · No Enchant Block 2.1.1.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.1.1+modrelease29 Oct 2024

no-enchant-block-2.1.1.jar · 0.2 MB · for 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
c3081aaed2ae…
Older versions7
  • 2.1.129 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.1 MB756 downloadsfd9ebc3b8c5e…Get
  • 2.1+mod19 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.2 MB3.5k downloads64eaea4c6f6e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.119 Jul 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.1 MB458 downloads2f941fb95263…Get
  • 2.0+mod25 Jan 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB3.2k downloads0128dc150660…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.025 Jan 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20101 KB437 downloadsd830f85922b8…Get
  • 1.112 Jun 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20101 KB625 downloadsf2e18863f6bf…Get
  • 1.03 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.203 KB170 downloadsf50a02c92f5e…Get

Frequently asked

Does No Enchant Block work on Minecraft 1.21.3?

Yes. 1.21.3 is the newest Minecraft version No Enchant Block declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does No Enchant Block support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 1.21.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install No Enchant Block on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is No Enchant Block under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install No Enchant Block?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download No Enchant Block safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 29 Oct 2024. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .