Menu

data pack

NE+ Addons - StructureMinecraft data pack for 26.2

This is a complementary datapack that modifies the structural rewards of the base game to include NeoEnchant enchantments.

server onlynewest supported release 26.2AdventureGame MechanicsWorldgen
Latest version
1.2.0+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-Voxel
Downloads
9.1k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host NE+ Addons - Structure servers

Deploy a server with NE+ Addons - Structure already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version NE+ Addons - Structure declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From NE+ Addons - Structure’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.2.0+mod · 20 Aug 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.2.0 · 20 Aug 2026 · neoenchant-addons-structure-1.2.0.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.2.0+modrelease20 Aug 2026

NeoEnchant-1.2.0.jar · 25 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
2c4d0bed3960…
Older versions8
  • 1.2.020 Aug 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.121 KBfc13245d6207…Get
  • 1.1.0+mod28 Dec 20251.21.110.2 MB1.8k downloadsd97d56532cd6…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.028 Dec 20251.21.1159 KB482 downloadsc0f7e87dc7db…Get
  • 1.0.2+mod13 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB894 downloads731259efaaea…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.1+mod15 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.2 MB328 downloadsbc633edbfb34…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.115 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.959 KB288 downloadsfbb5de84d508…Get
  • 1.0.0+mod5 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.2 MB4.4k downloads101f2928d34d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.04 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more58 KB485 downloadsbe1af0497c44…Get

Dependencies

What NE+ Addons - Structuredeclares it needs, from the author’s own release metadata. A required one has to be installed alongside it or it will not load.

Frequently asked

Does NE+ Addons - Structure work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version NE+ Addons - Structure declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does NE+ Addons - Structure support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install NE+ Addons - Structure on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is NE+ Addons - Structure under?

LicenseRef-Voxel, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install NE+ Addons - Structure?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download NE+ Addons - Structure safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 20 Aug 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .