Menu

data pack

Netherite RecyclingMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Recycle netherite tools and armor into netherite scraps via smelting or blasting.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
2.2+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
21.1k
Updated
26 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Netherite Recycling servers

Deploy a server with Netherite Recycling already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Netherite Recycling declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Netherite Recycling’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.2+mod · 5 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.2 · 5 Oct 2026 · Netherite Recycling v2.2 (1.21.9-26.3).zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.2+modrelease5 Oct 2026

netherite-recycling-2.2.jar · 0.1 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
b0427c869768…
Older versions21
  • 2.25 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more60 KBfe118f19e94c…Get
  • 2.1+mod10 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB2.2k downloadsdfbd22e171f3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.110 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.958 KB195 downloadsd5df068491d4…Get
  • 2.0+mod2 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB396 downloads0ebe1099304c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.02 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.956 KB65 downloads2ad85e9a1c5e…Get
  • 1.4.1+mod2 Nov 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MB2.2k downloads512dc7dcde07…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.4.12 Nov 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more63 KB56 downloads6451b7b8bc2f…Get
  • 1.4+mod21 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more0.1 MB4.6k downloadsc21a4166816f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.421 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more68 KB143 downloadsda07ba1b8968…Get
  • 1.3.1+mod3 Jun 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.1 MB327 downloads44a437837bd9…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.13 Jun 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more70 KB39 downloadseba85d795f3d…Get
  • 1.3+mod7 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.1 MB1.2k downloads1f74bfff5879…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.37 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more75 KB108 downloads98b921ca000e…Get
  • 1.3+1.20.x+mod7 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB3.0k downloadsc679728024b7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3+1.20.x7 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more67 KB103 downloads3fc75ff9bf1f…Get
  • 1.2+mod4 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.1 MB2.3k downloads01d73e70b89e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.24 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more80 KB225 downloads91fedc1cba59…Get
  • 1.1.1+mod29 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.2 MB670 downloads160ee85b0f04…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.129 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.1 MB62 downloads94cd80098a35…Get
  • 1+mod21 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more0.1 MB1.2k downloads1660e0497133…Get
  • 120 Jul 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more85 KB138 downloads6b26d8d9a03f…Get

Frequently asked

Does Netherite Recycling work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Netherite Recycling declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Netherite Recycling support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Netherite Recycling on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Netherite Recycling under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Netherite Recycling?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Netherite Recycling safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 5 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .