Menu

data pack

Lucky BlocksMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Lucky Blocks in Vanilla Minecraft! (no resourcepack!)

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureGame Mechanics
Latest version
1.3.3+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
AGPL-3.0-or-later
Downloads
235.8k
Updated
23 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Lucky Blocks servers

Deploy a server with Lucky Blocks already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Lucky Blocks declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Lucky Blocks’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.3.3+mod · 7 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.3.3 · 7 Oct 2026 · Lucky Blocks v1.3.3 [26.3].zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.3.3+modrelease7 Oct 2026

ly-lucky-blocks-1.3.3.jar · 0.4 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
c48b40a50217…
Older versions16
  • 1.3.37 Oct 202626.369 KBd44472b7b3ad…Get
  • v1.3.3+mod30 Sept 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.4 MB24.9k downloads213304265b2e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.3.330 Sept 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.4 MB1.6k downloadsfdec9520daab…Get
  • v1.3.2+mod20 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.4 MB7.9k downloadscd52f5930b2d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.3.220 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.4 MB989 downloads4f08d76ef197…Get
  • v1.3.2-old-vs26 Apr 20251.21.1, 1.210.4 MB527 downloads5bd27a9c6932…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.1+mod7 Apr 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.4 MB9.0k downloads23b1b287e5bc…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.3.1+mod25 Mar 20251.21.50.4 MB295 downloads48e931f33fe5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.3.125 Mar 20251.21.571 KB61 downloadsebe2e5810046…Get
  • v1.3.0+mod17 Feb 20251.21.40.4 MB2.5k downloads5877d85d4433…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.3.017 Feb 20251.21.471 KB1.3k downloads00f2f2769dbc…Get
  • v1.2+mod12 Feb 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.4 MB2.5k downloadscecc9c21a93f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.24 Feb 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.269 KB499 downloads8a4eacf70241…Get
  • v1.0.111 Jan 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.2163 KB390 downloadse47a994af988…Get
  • v1.0.011 Jan 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.2162 KB113 downloadse105f791d24a…Get
  • 1.08 Aug 20241.2156 KB447 downloads63f6bcdaec19…Get

Frequently asked

Does Lucky Blocks work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Lucky Blocks declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Lucky Blocks support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Lucky Blocks on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Lucky Blocks under?

AGPL-3.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Lucky Blocks?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Lucky Blocks safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 7 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .