Menu

data pack

GravesMinecraft data pack for 26.3

A fully customizable grave to save your loot upon death!

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
3.0.1+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
AGPL-3.0-or-later
Downloads
132.8k
Updated
24 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Graves servers

Deploy a server with Graves already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Graves declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Graves’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

3.0.1+modrelease22 Jun 2026

ly-graves-3.0.1.jar · 0.5 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
2b9115de963e…
Older versions17
  • 3.0.122 Jun 202626.20.3 MBdcc9b407c3ef…Get
  • v3.0.1+mod15 Dec 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.5 MB5a8f92c3a9d5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v3.0.115 Dec 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.3 MB7fcc8cc0b07f…Get
  • v3.0.0+mod11 Dec 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more0.5 MBad2e8042976d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v3.0.011 Dec 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more0.3 MB708022923680…Get
  • v2.4.8+mod4 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +2 more0.7 MB21d4743bd2cc…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.4.84 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +2 more0.5 MB538c18d383e7…Get
  • v2.4.5+mod31 Aug 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +1 more0.5 MB85571a2999d8…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.4.531 Aug 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +1 more0.3 MB44f6ea54d227…Get
  • v2.4.3+mod26 Aug 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.5 MB7d46dc0f784c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.4.326 Aug 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.3 MB26f01b86daf6…Get
  • v2.4.2+mod8 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.5 MB61f3b011735a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.4.28 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.3 MBd84af5644185…Get
  • v2.4.1+mod29 Jun 20251.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.5 MBd9b4c30b0e74…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.4.129 Jun 20251.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.2 MBf03c9eb057d6…Get
  • v2.4.0+mod20 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.50.5 MB5402640698da…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v2.4.020 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.50.2 MBb5a6c70cb305…Get

Frequently asked

Does Graves work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Graves declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Graves support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Graves on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Graves under?

AGPL-3.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Graves?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Graves safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 6 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .