Menu

data pack

ClumpsMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Merge experience orbs and instant pickup experience orbs to reduce lag!

server onlynewest supported release 26.2UtilityOptimizationManagement
Latest version
v1.1.0+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
AGPL-3.0-or-later
Downloads
619.6k
Updated
13 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Clumps servers

Deploy a server with Clumps already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Clumps declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Clumps’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    v1.1.0+mod · 6 Aug 2025

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    v1.1.0 · 6 Aug 2025 · Clumps v1.1.0 [1.21.6-1.21.9].zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

v1.1.0+modrelease6 Aug 2025

ly-clumps-v1.1.0.jar · 79 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +5 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
157389eec1fb…
Older versions9
  • v1.1.06 Aug 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +5 more61 KB1798cb610546…Get
  • v1.0.3+mod25 Apr 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.580 KBf9bc2c11e851…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.325 Apr 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.562 KB73c2effd5a31…Get
  • v1.0.2+mod25 Apr 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB170f06766b6a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.225 Apr 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.2167 KBe0a47b8402fa…Get
  • v1.0.1+mod15 Apr 20251.21.50.1 MB654c537faf05…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.115 Apr 20251.21.556 KB9bb6acf28875…Get
  • v1.0.0+mod15 Apr 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB53527c27accd…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.015 Apr 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.2156 KBdb8462e9b3f4…Get

Frequently asked

Does Clumps work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Clumps declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Clumps support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Clumps on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Clumps under?

AGPL-3.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Clumps?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Clumps safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 30 Sept 2025. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .