Menu

data pack

Lodestone WarpsMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Use a lodestone compass to teleport back to the lodestone

server onlynewest supported release 26.2TechnologyTransportation
Latest version
1.2.4+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
8.2k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Lodestone Warps servers

Deploy a server with Lodestone Warps already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Lodestone Warps declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Lodestone Warps’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.2.4+mod · 26 Aug 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.2.4 · 26 Aug 2026 · 1.2.4.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.2.4+modrelease26 Aug 2026

lodestone-warps-1.2.4.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +18 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
e6cbc588fec6…
Older versions21
  • 1.2.426 Aug 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +18 more0.2 MB7748df44aaaf…Get
  • 1.2.3+mod8 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.3 MB4.5k downloads0fda28e9ef8b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.38 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.1 MB451 downloadsb3ab4b678aeb…Get
  • 1.2.2+mod8 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.3 MB81 downloadsa148203e8a77…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.28 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.1 MB30 downloads91934fa08602…Get
  • 1.2.1+mod16 Jun 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.3 MB773 downloads7f789e19836c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.116 Jun 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.1 MB120 downloadsb79b0cd64a04…Get
  • 1.2.0+mod29 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.2 MB155 downloads4a857fcbffeb…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.029 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more87 KB69 downloadsa08bca04daf1…Get
  • 1.1.1+mod30 Dec 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MB648 downloads1d6f454c066b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.130 Dec 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2076 KB201 downloadscaa00446aa49…Get
  • 1.1.0+mod28 Dec 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB100 downloadsfdf24bd36a62…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.026 Dec 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2051 KB53 downloads9050e8991c9d…Get
  • 1.0.6+mod8 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB291 downloads546fbf111278…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.68 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2048 KB98 downloadsfff3c096fbe8…Get
  • 1.0.5+mod7 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB95 downloads5e4fb2bb0306…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.57 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2048 KB37 downloads25f34cdf8ada…Get
  • 1.0.4+mod6 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.1 MB102 downloads1f4b18bb2ed9…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.46 Oct 20231.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2048 KB44 downloadsfd5f3d097759…Get
  • 1.0.3+mod25 Aug 20231.20.1, 1.2019 KB118 downloads1c647231e906…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.321 Jul 20231.20.1, 1.205 KB109 downloads3a628e2cc574…Get

Frequently asked

Does Lodestone Warps work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Lodestone Warps declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Lodestone Warps support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Lodestone Warps on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Lodestone Warps under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Lodestone Warps?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Lodestone Warps safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 26 Aug 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .