Menu

data pack

LocalizedFishingTablesMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Biome specific fishing loot

server onlynewest supported release 26.2MobsGame MechanicsFood
Latest version
3.1.0+mod
Minecraft
1.19 to 26.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
33.0k
Updated
4 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host LocalizedFishingTables servers

Deploy a server with LocalizedFishingTables already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version LocalizedFishingTables declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From LocalizedFishingTables’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    3.1.0+mod · 2 Jul 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    3.1.0 · 2 Jul 2026 · LocalizedFishingTables.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

3.1.0+modrelease2 Jul 2026

localizedfishingtables-3.1.0.jar · 94 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
564a5bb7f61a…
Older versions16
  • 3.1.02 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more24 KB66 downloads0c2741172e1d…Get
  • 3.0.1+mod27 Dec 20241.21.495 KB1.0k downloadsf8cb892fbe6a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 3.0.127 Dec 20241.21.421 KB508 downloadsc0e85711601d…Get
  • 3.0.0-t+mod15 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.597 KB376 downloads3dd81faccdfa…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 3.0.0-t15 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.521 KB129 downloads409ff00d10ba…Get
  • 3.0.0+mod15 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.594 KB128 downloads9fb34192f4e9…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 3.0.015 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.521 KB105 downloads62b06251bb7d…Get
  • 2.0.2+mod13 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.573 KB134 downloadsfd7fae9b1aca…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.213 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.513 KB97 downloads170d69606e33…Get
  • 2.0.1+mod12 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.542 KB100 downloads5e3d074af37c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.112 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.512 KB58 downloads2ce25f789e02…Get
  • 2.0.0+mod27 Apr 20241.20.564 KB119 downloads83edac9dd74f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.027 Apr 20241.20.523 KB98 downloadsc7bff6057da4…Get
  • 1.1+mod23 Jul 20231.20.1, 1.2073 KB29.4k downloadseff2a39aabcc…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.123 Jul 20231.20.1, 1.2024 KB494 downloads0dc30438db46…Get
  • 1.015 Jan 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.1924 KB284 downloads15d4c3d1b5aa…Get

Frequently asked

Does LocalizedFishingTables work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version LocalizedFishingTables declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does LocalizedFishingTables support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install LocalizedFishingTables on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is LocalizedFishingTables under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install LocalizedFishingTables?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download LocalizedFishingTables safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 2 Jul 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .