Menu

data pack

Just Boss SwordsMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Just a mod that lets you borrow the powers of the different boss

server onlynewest supported release 26.3AdventureEquipmentGame MechanicsMagic
Latest version
1.3.1+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
17.3k
Updated
18 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Just Boss Swords servers

Deploy a server with Just Boss Swords already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Just Boss Swords declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Just Boss Swords’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.3.1+mod · 13 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.3.1 · 13 Oct 2026 · Just Boss Sword v1.3.1.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.3.1+modrelease13 Oct 2026

just-boss-sword-1.3.1.jar · 67 KB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
1d33ffc2df31…
Older versions13
  • 1.3.113 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more17 KBe5e026816fb0…Get
  • 1.3.0+mod12 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more67 KBfb88a5c63c30…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.012 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +2 more17 KB1f1a90215851…Get
  • v1.1.0+1.21.1+mod22 Jun 20251.21.1, 1.2165 KB1.8k downloads2ff011149e21…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.1.0+1.21.122 Jun 20251.21.1, 1.2115 KB261 downloads35afc123711b…Get
  • v1.2.0+1.21.5+mod17 Apr 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +2 more66 KB9.1k downloads92e477e2bade…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.2.0+1.21.517 Apr 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +2 more32 KB1.1k downloads8a80332a75e6…Get
  • v1.1.1+1.21.5+mod25 Mar 20251.21.566 KB195 downloads4feb5b964cfb…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.1.1+1.21.525 Mar 20251.21.532 KB93 downloads167e87cfd44c…Get
  • v1.1.0+1.21.4+mod17 Feb 20251.21.466 KB943 downloadsbe07942480da…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.1.0+1.21.417 Feb 20251.21.432 KB223 downloadsb2b35ff2ebb5…Get
  • v1.0.0+1.21.3+mod14 Jan 20251.21.366 KB159 downloadse346d61dda5c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.0+1.21.311 Dec 20241.21.317 KB119 downloadsfd74c6183073…Get

Frequently asked

Does Just Boss Swords work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Just Boss Swords declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Just Boss Swords support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Just Boss Swords on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Just Boss Swords under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Just Boss Swords?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Just Boss Swords safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 13 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .