Menu

data pack

CascadesMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Make Minecraft more inspiring!

server onlynewest supported release 26.3Worldgen
Latest version
1.0.7+mod
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-ND-4.0
Downloads
180.8k
Updated
29 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Cascades servers

Deploy a server with Cascades already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Cascades declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022
1.18.2Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared28 Feb 2022

Download

From Cascades’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

1.0.7+modrelease8 Jul 2026

hybrid-beta-1.0.7.jar · 2.8 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
1f340407b670…
Older versions17
  • 1.0.78 Jul 202626.20.2 MBa1136f99923e…Get
  • 1.0.6+mod20 May 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.12.8 MBe894674b0501…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.620 May 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.2 MBc33da4b9bb33…Get
  • 1.0.5.1+mod14 Sept 20251.21.52.7 MBed3a701e5852…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.5.114 Sept 20251.21.50.2 MBe989e98e4f3d…Get
  • 1.0.5+mod7 Jun 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +2 more2.8 MBbc18143a2b49…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.57 Jun 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +2 more0.2 MBde6487292620…Get
  • 1.0.4.1+mod31 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.214.4 MBdcaa2af8b3cd…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.4.131 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.3 MBd7f5e587cce4…Get
  • 1.0.4+mod28 Jul 20241.21.5, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more2.7 MBb03dda3530a2…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.428 Jul 20241.21.5, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more0.2 MB97615bf165a5…Get
  • 1.0.32 Mar 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.2 MBf69ff29c614d…Get
  • 1.0.3+mod2 Mar 20241.21, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1 +1 more2.7 MB8beb732e34db…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.2+mod10 Jan 20241.20.4, 1.20.32.8 MBc39121269722…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.210 Jan 20241.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MB0afaeadcf6a0…Get
  • 1.0.1+mod9 Jan 20241.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.202.8 MBbcf320ce9577…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.19 Jan 20241.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.200.2 MBd9a0a605f3ea…Get

Frequently asked

Does Cascades work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Cascades declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Cascades support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.18.2 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Cascades on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Cascades under?

CC-BY-NC-ND-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Cascades?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Cascades safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 1 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .