Menu

data pack

Heaven DimensionMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Fly up with elytra to see a brand new world known as Heaven! A peaceful dimension with rich villagers!

server onlynewest supported release 26.2AdventureGame MechanicsWorldgen
Latest version
26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
GPL-3.0-only
Downloads
30.8k
Updated
4 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Heaven Dimension servers

Deploy a server with Heaven Dimension already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • Fabric
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Heaven Dimension declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.4Forge, NeoForge, Fabric, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Data pack, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Forge, Fabric, Data pack, NeoForge17+declared14 Mar 2023

Download

From Heaven Dimension’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Loader not listed

    26.2 · 19 Jun 2026 · heaven26.2.zip

    Get release
  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge

    1.0 · 19 Jun 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗

Most recently published release

26.2release19 Jun 2026

heaven26.2.zip · 2.0 MB · for 26.2

Download this release
8d50355c7179…
Older versions13
  • 26.119 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.12.0 MB9462f37f27fa…Get
  • 1.21.1119 Jun 20261.21.112.0 MB293f68c7b0e2…Get
  • 1.21.919 Jun 20261.21.10, 1.21.92.0 MB969ea3507573…Get
  • 1.21.719 Jun 20261.21.8, 1.21.72.0 MB838f51b30429…Get
  • 1.21.619 Jun 20261.21.62.0 MB15e9de4f519a…Get
  • 1.21.519 Jun 20261.21.52.0 MBb433f13f46ec…Get
  • 1.20.219 Jun 20261.20.22.0 MB4262130c048e…Get
  • 1.2019 Jun 20261.20.1, 1.202.0 MB5f74cb1c7760…Get
  • 1.19.419 Jun 20261.19.42.0 MBa20015878a4f…Get
  • 1.019 Jun 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +10 more2.0 MB6f7135972320…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 122 Nov 20241.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB2b7a94359349…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.118 Oct 20241.21.4, 1.21.1, 1.212.2 MBfbf8e9939bd3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.030 Mar 20241.20.4, 1.20.30.2 MBf12de5ac30eb…Get

Frequently asked

Does Heaven Dimension work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Heaven Dimension declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Heaven Dimension support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.4 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Heaven Dimension on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Heaven Dimension under?

GPL-3.0-only, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Heaven Dimension?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Heaven Dimension safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 19 Jun 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .